Given below is details about Train Number 58012, CHAKRADHARPUR HOWRAH FAST PASSENGER running between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58012, Chakradharpur Howrah Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance276 miles / 442 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Chakradharpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chakradharpur Howrah Fast Passenger, Train number 58012. Timing of Chakradharpur Howrah Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chakradharpur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand Starts 17:20 NA Origin Daily
2. BRM Barabambo Jharkhand 17:29 17:30 1min 11 Km Daily
3. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 17:40 17:42 2min 20 Km Daily
4. MMV Mahali Marup Jharkhand 17:50 17:51 1min 28 Km Daily
5. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 18:01 18:02 1min 36 Km Daily
6. KND Kandra Junction Jharkhand 18:18 18:19 1min 50 Km Daily
7. KZU Kunki Jharkhand 18:29 18:30 1min 53 Km Daily
8. MIK Manikui Jharkhand 18:39 18:40 1min 58 Km Daily
9. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 19:00 19:05 5min 64 Km Daily
10. NIM Nimdih Jharkhand 19:14 19:15 1min 73 Km Daily
11. BRMD Biramdih West Bengal 19:22 19:23 1min 82 Km Daily
12. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 19:34 19:35 1min 87 Km Daily
13. URMA Urma West Bengal 19:42 19:43 1min 95 Km Daily
14. KTD Kantadih West Bengal 19:51 19:52 1min 104 Km Daily
15. TAO Tamna West Bengal 20:00 20:01 1min 112 Km Daily
16. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 20:13 20:20 7min 119 Km Daily
17. CHRA Chharra West Bengal 20:28 20:29 1min 126 Km Daily
18. KSU Kustaur West Bengal 20:34 20:35 1min 130 Km Daily
19. BGA Bagalia West Bengal 20:43 20:44 1min 139 Km Daily
20. ANR Anara West Bengal 20:59 21:00 1min 144 Km Daily
21. GRB Garhdhrubeswar West Bengal 21:19 21:20 1min 151 Km Daily
22. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 21:55 22:30 35min 158 Km Daily
23. MYX Metyal Sahar West Bengal 22:39 22:40 1min 166 Km Daily
24. IBL Indrabil West Bengal 22:46 22:47 1min 172 Km Daily
25. SRJM Sirjam West Bengal 22:54 22:55 1min 179 Km Daily
26. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 23:03 23:04 1min 188 Km Daily
27. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 23:13 23:14 1min 197 Km Daily
28. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 23:30 23:35 5min 211 Km Daily
29. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 23:47 23:48 1min 227 Km Daily
30. RSG Ramsagar West Bengal 23:57 23:58 1min 236 Km Daily
31. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 00:04 00:05 1min 242 Km Daily
32. PBA Piardoba West Bengal 00:19 00:20 1min 254 Km Daily
33. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 00:32 00:33 1min 267 Km Daily
34. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 00:47 00:48 1min 279 Km Daily
35. SLB Salboni West Bengal 00:59 01:00 1min 290 Km Daily
36. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 01:25 01:30 5min 314 Km Daily
37. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 02:00 02:10 10min 327 Km Daily
38. BCK Balichak West Bengal 02:32 02:34 2min 351 Km Daily
39. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 02:50 02:52 2min 371 Km Daily
40. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 03:05 03:07 2min 384 Km Daily
41. BZN Bagnan West Bengal 03:19 03:21 2min 397 Km Daily
42. ULB Uluberia West Bengal 03:33 03:35 2min 410 Km Daily
43. FLR Fuleswar West Bengal 03:40 03:42 2min 412 Km Daily
44. BVA Bauria West Bengal 03:48 03:50 2min 418 Km Daily
45. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 04:45 Ends 442 Km Daily

Chakradharpur to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58012, Chakradharpur Howrah Fast Passenger. This train operates between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chakradharpur Howrah Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction is 276 miles or 442 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chakradharpur to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur

Train No. 58012, Chakradharpur Howrah Fast Passenger CKP to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58012, CHAKRADHARPUR HOWRAH FAST PASSENGER. Details about the CHAKRADHARPUR HOWRAH FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.