Given below is details about Train Number 08011, CHAKRADHARPUR TATANAGAR PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08011, Chakradharpur Tatanagar Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance276 miles / 442 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chakradharpur Tatanagar Passenger Special, Train number 08011. Timing of Chakradharpur Tatanagar Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 00:05 NA Origin Daily
2. BVA Bauria West Bengal 00:34 00:35 1min 24 Km Daily
3. FLR Fuleswar West Bengal 00:44 00:45 1min 30 Km Daily
4. ULB Uluberia West Bengal 00:49 00:50 1min 32 Km Daily
5. BZN Bagnan West Bengal 01:02 01:03 1min 45 Km Daily
6. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 02:20 02:25 5min 115 Km Daily
7. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 02:55 02:57 2min 128 Km Daily
8. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 03:32 03:34 2min 175 Km Daily
9. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 03:55 03:57 2min 200 Km Daily
10. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 04:05 04:06 1min 215 Km Daily
11. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 04:15 04:17 2min 230 Km Daily
12. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 04:26 04:27 1min 244 Km Daily
13. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 04:37 04:38 1min 253 Km Daily
14. SRJM Sirjam West Bengal 04:46 04:47 1min 263 Km Daily
15. IBL Indrabil West Bengal 04:54 04:55 1min 270 Km Daily
16. MYX Metyal Sahar West Bengal 05:02 05:03 1min 276 Km Daily
17. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 05:15 05:25 10min 284 Km Daily
18. GRB Garhdhrubeswar West Bengal 05:37 05:38 1min 290 Km Daily
19. ANR Anara West Bengal 05:46 05:47 1min 297 Km Daily
20. KSU Kustaur West Bengal 06:02 06:03 1min 311 Km Daily
21. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 06:15 06:20 5min 323 Km Daily
22. TAO Tamna West Bengal 06:29 06:30 1min 330 Km Daily
23. KTD Kantadih West Bengal 06:38 06:39 1min 338 Km Daily
24. URMA Urma West Bengal 06:47 06:48 1min 346 Km Daily
25. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 06:57 06:58 1min 354 Km Daily
26. BRMD Biramdih West Bengal 07:09 07:10 1min 359 Km Daily
27. NIM Nimdih Jharkhand 07:19 07:20 1min 368 Km Daily
28. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 07:35 07:40 5min 377 Km Daily
29. MIK Manikui Jharkhand 07:52 07:53 1min 383 Km Daily
30. KZU Kunki Jharkhand 08:00 08:01 1min 388 Km Daily
31. KND Kandra Junction Jharkhand 08:08 08:09 1min 392 Km Daily
32. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 08:25 08:26 1min 407 Km Daily
33. MMV Mahali Marup Jharkhand 08:34 08:35 1min 414 Km Daily
34. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 08:43 08:45 2min 422 Km Daily
35. BRM Barabambo Jharkhand 08:50 08:51 1min 431 Km Daily
36. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 09:20 Ends 442 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08011, Chakradharpur Tatanagar Passenger Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur. Map also shows all the stations where Chakradharpur Tatanagar Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur is 276 miles or 442 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur
Return Trains from Chakradharpur to Howrah Junction

Train No. 08011, Chakradharpur Tatanagar Passenger Special HWH to CKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08011, CHAKRADHARPUR TATANAGAR PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the CHAKRADHARPUR TATANAGAR PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of demand of the passengers, Train No:08011/08012 Howrah-Chakradharpur-Howrah Special will have additional stoppage at Garberta, Bishnupur & o­ndagram w.e.f 17.02.2021 [1]
  • In view of demand of the passengers, Train No:08011 Howrah-Chakradharpur Special will arrive Garbeta at 03:32 hrs, Bishnupur at 03:55 hrs and o­ndargam at 04:05 hrs and will depart at 03:34 hrs, at 03:57 hrs and at 04:06 hrs respectively. In the return direction, Train No:08012 Chakradharpur-Howrah Special will reach Garbeta at 00:43 hrs, Bishnupur at 00:23 hrs and o­ndagram at 00:11 hrs and will depart at 00:45 hrs, 00:25 hrs and 00:12 hrs respectively. [2]
  • In order to clear huge rush of passengers, Train No:08011 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur Special will leave Howrah daily w.e.f. 14/12/2020 at 00::05 hrs and will reach Chakradharpur at 09:20 hrs o­n the same day. In the return direction, the 08012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Special will leave Chakradharpur daily w.e.f. 14/12/2020 at 18:25 hrs arriving Howrah next day at 04:30 hrs. [3]

References

  • Additional Stoppage Of Special Trains
  • Special Trains