Given below is details about Train Number 14613, CHANDIGARH FIROZPUR CANTONMENTEXPRESS running between Chandigarh Junction and Firozpur Cantonment Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14613, Chandigarh Firozpur Cantonmentexpress
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance147 miles / 235 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Chandigarh Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Firozpur Cantonmentexpress, Train number 14613. Timing of Chandigarh Firozpur Cantonmentexpress train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Starts 16:10 NA Origin Daily
2. SASN SAS Nagar Mohali Punjab 16:20 16:22 2min 11 Km Daily
3. NMDA New Morinda 17:05 17:07 2min 44 Km Daily
4. SMRL Samrala Punjab 17:43 17:44 1min 76 Km Daily
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 18:30 18:55 25min 111 Km Daily
6. JGN Jagraon Punjab 19:45 19:47 2min 151 Km Daily
7. MOGA Moga Punjab 20:21 20:23 2min 180 Km Daily
8. TWB Talwandi Punjab 20:45 20:47 2min 204 Km Daily
9. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 21:30 Ends 235 Km Daily

Chandigarh Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14613, Chandigarh Firozpur Cantonmentexpress. This train operates between Chandigarh Junction and Firozpur Cantonment Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chandigarh Firozpur Cantonmentexpress stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chandigarh Junction and Firozpur Cantonment Junction is 147 miles or 235 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chandigarh Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Junction
Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chandigarh Junction

Train No. 14613, Chandigarh Firozpur Cantonmentexpress CDG to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14613, CHANDIGARH FIROZPUR CANTONMENTEXPRESS. Details about the CHANDIGARH FIROZPUR CANTONMENTEXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.