Given below is details about Train Number 19718, DAULATPUR CHOWK JAIPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Daulatpur Chowk and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19718, Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance473 miles / 756 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Daulatpur Chowk Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express, Train number 19718. Timing of Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Daulatpur Chowk

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLPC Daulatpur Chowk Himachal Pradesh Starts 14:05 NA Origin Daily
2. AADR Amb Andaura Himachal Pradesh 14:21 14:23 2min 15 Km Daily
3. UHL Una Himachal Himachal Pradesh 14:54 14:56 2min 43 Km Daily
4. NLDM Nangal Dam Punjab 15:25 15:35 10min 59 Km Daily
5. ANSB Anandpur Sahib Punjab 15:53 15:55 2min 80 Km Daily
6. RPAR Rupnagar Punjab 16:30 16:32 2min 115 Km Daily
7. MRND Morinda Junction Punjab 17:08 17:30 22min 140 Km Daily
8. SASN SAS Nagar Mohali Punjab 17:55 18:03 8min 175 Km Daily
9. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 18:30 18:50 20min 186 Km Daily
10. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 19:35 19:40 5min 231 Km Daily
11. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 20:20 20:50 30min 272 Km Daily
12. KLE Kaithal Haryana 21:37 21:39 2min 322 Km Daily
13. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 22:38 22:40 2min 359 Km Daily
14. UCA Uchana Haryana 22:53 22:55 2min 374 Km Daily
15. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 23:15 23:20 5min 393 Km Daily
16. JNA Julana Haryana 23:37 23:38 1min 418 Km Daily
17. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 00:20 00:25 5min 450 Km Daily
18. JHJ Jhajjar Haryana 01:00 01:02 2min 487 Km Daily
19. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 02:00 02:10 10min 531 Km Daily
20. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 02:43 02:45 2min 579 Km Daily
21. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 03:06 03:09 3min 605 Km Daily
22. RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan 03:36 03:37 1min 641 Km Daily
23. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 03:56 03:58 2min 666 Km Daily
24. DO Dausa Rajasthan 04:17 04:19 2min 695 Km Daily
25. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 05:13 05:15 2min 751 Km Daily
26. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 06:40 Ends 756 Km Daily

Daulatpur Chowk to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19718, Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express. This train operates between Daulatpur Chowk and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Daulatpur Chowk and Jaipur Junction is 473 miles or 756 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Daulatpur Chowk to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Daulatpur Chowk

Train No. 19718, Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express DLPC to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19718, DAULATPUR CHOWK JAIPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the DAULATPUR CHOWK JAIPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.