Given below is details about Train Number 76525, CHANNAPATNA KOLAR DEMU running between Channapatna and Kolar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.76525, Channapatna Kolar DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance126 miles / 202 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Channapatna Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Channapatna Kolar DEMU, Train number 76525. Timing of Channapatna Kolar DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Channapatna

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPT Channapatna Karnataka Starts 16:25 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 16:35 16:36 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka 16:42 16:43 1min 18 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BID Bidadi Karnataka 16:49 16:50 1min 26 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. HJL Hejjala Karnataka 16:56 16:57 1min 32 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 17:09 17:10 1min 43 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. GNB Jnana Bharathi Halt Karnataka 17:15 17:16 1min 47 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka 17:19 17:20 1min 48 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. KNDV Krishnadevaraya Halt Karnataka 17:26 17:27 1min 50 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 17:55 18:10 15min 55 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 18:14 18:15 1min 58 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 18:20 18:21 1min 61 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka 18:25 18:26 1min 63 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. KDGH Kodigehalli Karnataka 18:31 18:32 1min 65 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 18:40 18:42 2min 71 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. TLS Bettahalsoor Karnataka 18:51 18:52 1min 79 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. DJL Dodjala Karnataka 18:57 18:58 1min 83 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. DHL Devanahalli Karnataka 19:07 19:08 1min 94 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. AVT Avatihalli Karnataka 19:14 19:15 1min 101 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. VTE Venkatagiri Kote Halt Karnataka 19:21 19:22 1min 104 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. NDY Nandi Halt Karnataka 19:29 19:30 1min 110 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. CBP Chikkaballapur Karnataka 19:44 19:45 1min 117 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. GDH Gidnahalli Karnataka 19:53 19:54 1min 125 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. IDT Sidlaghatta Karnataka 19:59 20:00 1min 132 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. HUN Y Hunasenahalli Karnataka 20:08 20:09 1min 142 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. CMY Chintamani Karnataka 20:19 20:20 1min 154 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
27. DTT Doddanatta Halt Karnataka 20:29 20:30 1min 164 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
28. SVS Srinivasapur Karnataka 20:39 20:40 1min 175 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
29. DNU Dalasanur Halt Karnataka 20:47 20:48 1min 183 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
30. GKV Gottihalli Halt Karnataka 20:52 20:53 1min 188 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
31. GJT Jannagatta Halt Karnataka 20:57 20:58 1min 191 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
32. KQZ Kolar 21:30 Ends 202 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Channapatna to Kolar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 76525, Channapatna Kolar DEMU. This train operates between Channapatna and Kolar. Map also shows all the stations where Channapatna Kolar DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Channapatna and Kolar is 126 miles or 202 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolar to Channapatna

Train No. 76525, Channapatna Kolar DEMU CPT to KQZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 76525, CHANNAPATNA KOLAR DEMU. Details about the CHANNAPATNA KOLAR DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.