Given below is details about Train Number 12759, CHARMINAR EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12759, Charminar Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance499 miles / 798 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Charminar Express, Train number 12759. Timing of Charminar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 18:10 NA Origin Daily
2. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 19:24 19:25 1min 82 Km Daily
3. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 19:48 19:50 2min 110 Km Daily
4. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:30 20:35 5min 137 Km Daily
5. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 20:54 20:55 1min 176 Km Daily
6. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 21:34 21:35 1min 226 Km Daily
7. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 22:29 22:30 1min 292 Km Daily
8. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 23:09 23:10 1min 341 Km Daily
9. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:04 00:05 1min 398 Km Daily
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 430 Km Daily
11. KMT Khammam Telangana 02:28 02:30 2min 529 Km Daily
12. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 02:59 03:00 1min 552 Km Daily
13. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 03:19 03:20 1min 576 Km Daily
14. WL Warangal Telangana 04:13 04:15 2min 637 Km Daily
15. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 04:40 04:42 2min 657 Km Daily
16. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 07:05 07:10 5min 788 Km Daily
17. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana 08:00 Ends 798 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12759, Charminar Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Charminar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Hyderabad Deccan is 499 miles or 798 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12759, Charminar Express MAS to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12759, CHARMINAR EXPRESS. Details about the CHARMINAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.