Given below is details about Train Number 02759, CHARMINAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Tambaram and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02759, Charminar Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance513 miles / 821 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tambaram Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Charminar Festival Special, Train number 02759. Timing of Charminar Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tambaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu Starts 17:00 NA Origin Daily
2. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 17:25 17:30 5min 25 Km Daily
3. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 19:24 19:25 1min 112 Km Daily
4. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 19:48 19:50 2min 139 Km Daily
5. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:23 20:25 2min 167 Km Daily
6. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 20:44 20:45 1min 205 Km Daily
7. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 21:24 21:25 1min 255 Km Daily
8. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 22:19 22:20 1min 321 Km Daily
9. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 23:04 23:05 1min 370 Km Daily
10. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:56 23:57 1min 428 Km Daily
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:50 00:55 5min 459 Km Daily
12. KMT Khammam Telangana 02:18 02:20 2min 560 Km Daily
13. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 03:04 03:05 1min 607 Km Daily
14. WL Warangal Telangana 03:55 03:57 2min 668 Km Daily
15. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 04:13 04:15 2min 680 Km Daily
16. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 06:35 06:40 5min 812 Km Daily
17. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana 07:50 Ends 821 Km Daily

Tambaram to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02759, Charminar Festival Special. This train operates between Tambaram and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Charminar Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tambaram and Hyderabad Deccan is 513 miles or 821 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Tambaram

Train No. 02759, Charminar Festival Special TBM to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02759, CHARMINAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the CHARMINAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate engineering works at Tambaram yard, Train No:02759 Tambaram – Secunderabad Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021 will originate from Chennai Egmore instead of Tambaram [1]
  • Train No:02759 Tambaram - Hyderabad Daily Superfast Festival Special train will be extended to run o­n and from 02 nd April, 2021 with Revised arrival departure timings at various stations. [2]
  • South Central Railway has notified extension of Train No:02759 Tambaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Daily Superfast Festival Special Train extended to run from 21st January, 2021 to 01st April, 2021 (71 Trips) [3]
  • In order facilitate the passengers, railways have revised the arrival/ departure timings of Train No:02759 Tambaram – Hyderabad at Chennai Egmore. Existing time 17:30/17:35 hrs is revised to 17:25/17:30 hrs [4]

References

  • Change in Originating Station
  • Extension and Revised Timing of Daily Special
  • Extension of Special Fare Daily Festival Specials
  • Change in Timings of Special Trains