Given below is details about Train Number 05003, CHAURI CHAURA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05003, Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance345 miles / 552 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special, Train number 05003. Timing of Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Anwarganj

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:40 NA Origin Daily
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 16:50 17:00 10min 2 Km Daily
3. BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh 17:44 17:45 1min 49 Km Daily
4. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 18:10 18:12 2min 80 Km Daily
5. KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh 18:40 18:42 2min 115 Km Daily
6. SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh 19:08 19:10 2min 140 Km Daily
7. BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh 19:25 19:27 2min 159 Km Daily
8. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:55 21:05 10min 197 Km Daily
9. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 199 Km Daily
10. HDK Handia Khas Uttar Pradesh 22:11 22:13 2min 236 Km Daily
11. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 22:36 22:38 2min 261 Km Daily
12. MBS Madhosingh Uttar Pradesh 22:54 22:56 2min 274 Km Daily
13. BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh 23:31 23:32 1min 315 Km Daily
14. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 23:42 23:44 2min 317 Km Daily
15. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:15 10min 321 Km Daily
16. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 00:26 00:28 2min 325 Km Daily
17. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:01 01:03 2min 356 Km Daily
18. DLR Dullahapur Uttar Pradesh 01:36 01:38 2min 393 Km Daily
19. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:03 02:08 5min 414 Km Daily
20. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:23 02:25 2min 422 Km Daily
21. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 02:48 02:50 2min 449 Km Daily
22. LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh 03:16 03:18 2min 462 Km Daily
23. SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:35 03:37 2min 471 Km Daily
24. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:03 04:05 2min 482 Km Daily
25. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 04:31 04:33 2min 502 Km Daily
26. GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh 04:51 04:53 2min 518 Km Daily
27. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 05:06 05:08 2min 527 Km Daily
28. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:10 Ends 552 Km Daily

Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05003, Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction is 345 miles or 552 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj

Train No. 05003, Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special CPA to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05003, CHAURI CHAURA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the CHAURI CHAURA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.