Given below is details about Train Number 06627, CHENGALPATTU - COIMBATORE SPECIAL running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Mangaluru Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains As approved by Railway Board,Train No:06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 11:35 hrs o­n and from 09th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 03:25 hrs, the next day until further advice. [1]
Train No.06627, Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance567 miles / 907 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special, Train number 06627. Timing of Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 11:35 NA Origin Daily
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 12:33 12:35 2min 75 Km Daily
3. WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu 13:03 13:05 2min 111 Km Daily
4. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 13:28 13:30 2min 136 Km Daily
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 14:48 14:50 2min 220 Km Daily
6. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 14:59 15:00 1min 231 Km Daily
7. MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu 15:34 15:35 1min 278 Km Daily
8. BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu 15:59 16:00 1min 301 Km Daily
9. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 16:42 16:45 3min 343 Km Daily
10. SGE Sankaridurg Tamil Nadu 17:19 17:20 1min 381 Km Daily
11. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 17:45 17:50 5min 402 Km Daily
12. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 18:33 18:35 2min 452 Km Daily
13. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 19:32 19:35 3min 502 Km Daily
14. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 19:49 19:50 1min 508 Km Daily
15. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 20:52 20:55 3min 557 Km Daily
16. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 21:19 21:20 1min 588 Km Daily
17. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 21:45 21:50 5min 601 Km Daily
18. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 22:19 22:20 1min 630 Km Daily
19. TIR Tirur Kerala 22:33 22:35 2min 645 Km Daily
20. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 22:49 22:50 1min 661 Km Daily
21. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 23:17 23:20 3min 686 Km Daily
22. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 23:57 23:58 1min 733 Km Daily
23. TLY Thalassery Kerala 00:18 00:20 2min 755 Km Daily
24. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 00:47 00:50 3min 776 Km Daily
25. PAY Payyanur Kerala 01:14 01:15 1min 809 Km Daily
26. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 01:34 01:35 1min 829 Km Daily
27. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 01:44 01:45 1min 838 Km Daily
28. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 02:04 02:05 1min 861 Km Daily
29. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 03:25 Ends 907 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06627, Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Mangaluru Central is 567 miles or 907 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central
Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 06627, Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special MAS to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06627, CHENGALPATTU - COIMBATORE SPECIAL. Details about the CHENGALPATTU - COIMBATORE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Revised a/d timings of Train No:06627 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central at various stations are as follows: 01:14/01:15-Payyanur, 01:34/01:35 Nileshwar, 01:44/01:45 Kanhangad, 02:04/02:05 Kasaragod [2]

References

  • Fully Reserved Special Trains
  • Revision of Train Timings