Given below is details about Train Number 06629, CHENGALPATTU - COIMBATORE SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Central and Mangaluru Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06629, Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance396 miles / 633 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special, Train number 06629. Timing of Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 18:40 NA Origin Daily
2. KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala 18:55 18:56 1min 13 Km Daily
3. MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala 19:06 19:07 1min 21 Km Daily
4. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 19:12 19:13 1min 29 Km Daily
5. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 19:18 19:19 1min 32 Km Daily
6. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 19:31 19:32 1min 41 Km Daily
7. PVU Paravur Kerala 19:43 19:44 1min 52 Km Daily
8. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 20:00 20:03 3min 64 Km Daily
9. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 20:22 20:23 1min 84 Km Daily
10. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 20:32 20:33 1min 92 Km Daily
11. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 20:58 21:00 2min 105 Km Daily
12. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 21:09 21:10 1min 113 Km Daily
13. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 21:23 21:25 2min 126 Km Daily
14. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 21:34 21:35 1min 135 Km Daily
15. CGY Changanassery Kerala 21:44 21:45 1min 143 Km Daily
16. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 22:17 22:20 3min 160 Km Daily
17. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 22:54 22:55 1min 191 Km Daily
18. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 23:24 23:25 1min 210 Km Daily
19. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 00:05 00:10 5min 220 Km Daily
20. AWY Aluva Kerala 00:38 00:40 2min 237 Km Daily
21. AFK Angamaly Kerala 00:49 00:50 1min 246 Km Daily
22. TCR Thrissur Kerala 01:37 01:40 3min 291 Km Daily
23. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 02:35 02:40 5min 326 Km Daily
24. TIR Tirur Kerala 03:24 03:25 1min 371 Km Daily
25. TA Tanur Kerala 03:32 03:33 1min 379 Km Daily
26. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 03:40 03:41 1min 387 Km Daily
27. FK Ferok Kerala 04:14 04:15 1min 402 Km Daily
28. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 04:42 04:45 3min 412 Km Daily
29. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 05:09 05:10 1min 436 Km Daily
30. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 05:38 05:40 2min 458 Km Daily
31. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 05:54 05:55 1min 471 Km Daily
32. TLY Thalassery Kerala 06:08 06:10 2min 480 Km Daily
33. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 06:37 06:40 3min 501 Km Daily
34. VAPM Valapattanam Kerala 06:49 06:50 1min 508 Km Daily
35. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 06:56 06:57 1min 515 Km Daily
36. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 07:04 07:05 1min 523 Km Daily
37. ELM Ezhimala Kerala 07:11 07:12 1min 530 Km Daily
38. PAY Payyanur Kerala 07:19 07:20 1min 535 Km Daily
39. TKQ Trikarpur Kerala 07:26 07:27 1min 541 Km Daily
40. CHV Charvattur Kerala 07:34 07:35 1min 549 Km Daily
41. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 07:44 07:45 1min 554 Km Daily
42. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 07:53 07:55 2min 564 Km Daily
43. BFR Bekal Fort Kerala 08:01 08:02 1min 572 Km Daily
44. KQK Kotikulam Kerala 08:09 08:10 1min 577 Km Daily
45. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 08:23 08:25 2min 587 Km Daily
46. KMQ Kumbala Kerala 08:39 08:40 1min 599 Km Daily
47. UAA Uppala Kerala 08:49 08:50 1min 609 Km Daily
48. MJS Manjeshwar Kerala 08:59 09:00 1min 616 Km Daily
49. ULL Ullal Karnataka 09:09 09:10 1min 624 Km Daily
50. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 10:30 Ends 633 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06629, Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Mangaluru Central is 396 miles or 633 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central
Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 06629, Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special TVC to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06629, CHENGALPATTU - COIMBATORE SPECIAL. Details about the CHENGALPATTU - COIMBATORE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.