Given below is details about Train Number 05603, CHENNAI BEACH ARAKKONAM TIRUPATI BRAHMOTASAVAM PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Guwahati and ledo stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05603, Chennai Beach Arakkonam Tirupati Brahmotasavam Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance357 miles / 571 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Beach Arakkonam Tirupati Brahmotasavam Passenger Special, Train number 05603. Timing of Chennai Beach Arakkonam Tirupati Brahmotasavam Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati Assam Starts 23:30 NA Origin Daily
2. JID Jagi Road Assam 00:25 00:27 2min 57 Km Daily
3. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 00:55 00:57 2min 91 Km Daily
4. HJI Hojai Assam 01:43 01:45 2min 136 Km Daily
5. LKA Lanka Assam 02:00 02:02 2min 150 Km Daily
6. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 02:55 03:05 10min 181 Km Daily
7. DPU Diphu Assam 04:04 04:06 2min 212 Km Daily
8. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 04:44 04:54 10min 250 Km Daily
9. BXJ Bokajan Assam 05:14 05:16 2min 264 Km Daily
10. SZR Sarupathar Assam 05:36 05:38 2min 286 Km Daily
11. BXP Barpathar Assam 05:49 05:51 2min 295 Km Daily
12. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 06:40 06:45 5min 320 Km Daily
13. TTB Titabar Assam 07:07 07:09 2min 345 Km Daily
14. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 07:25 07:35 10min 358 Km Daily
15. NCH Nakachari Assam 07:48 07:50 2min 368 Km Daily
16. AGI Amguri Junction Assam 08:06 08:08 2min 386 Km Daily
17. NMT Namti Ali Assam 08:20 08:22 2min 397 Km Daily
18. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 08:44 08:46 2min 412 Km Daily
19. LXA Lakswa Assam 09:00 09:02 2min 426 Km Daily
20. BOJ Bhojo Assam 09:20 09:22 2min 446 Km Daily
21. SPK Sapekhati Assam 09:51 09:53 2min 460 Km Daily
22. BFD Borhat Assam 10:09 10:11 2min 473 Km Daily
23. NAM Namrup Assam 10:20 10:22 2min 478 Km Daily
24. NHK Naharkatiya Assam 10:34 10:36 2min 490 Km Daily
25. DJG Duliajan Assam 10:46 10:48 2min 498 Km Daily
26. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 11:20 11:30 10min 515 Km Daily
27. TSK Tinsukia Junction Assam 11:36 11:41 5min 517 Km Daily
28. MJN Makum Junction Assam 11:55 11:57 2min 525 Km Daily
29. DBY Digboi Assam 12:39 12:41 2min 550 Km Daily
30. MRG Margherita Assam 12:59 13:01 2min 564 Km Daily
31. LEDO ledo Assam 13:25 Ends 571 Km Daily

Guwahati to ledo - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05603, Chennai Beach Arakkonam Tirupati Brahmotasavam Passenger Special. This train operates between Guwahati and ledo. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Beach Arakkonam Tirupati Brahmotasavam Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and ledo is 357 miles or 571 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to ledo
Return Trains from ledo to Guwahati

Train No. 05603, Chennai Beach Arakkonam Tirupati Brahmotasavam Passenger Special GHY to LEDO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05603, CHENNAI BEACH ARAKKONAM TIRUPATI BRAHMOTASAVAM PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the CHENNAI BEACH ARAKKONAM TIRUPATI BRAHMOTASAVAM PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.