Given below is details about Train Number 22919, CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD HUMSAFAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22919, Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1080 miles / 1728 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express, Train number 22919. Timing of Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 20:30 NA Origin We
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:23 23:25 2min 144 Km We
3. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 454 Km Th
4. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 06:28 06:30 2min 575 Km Th
5. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 10:10 10:13 3min 720 Km Th
6. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 12:15 12:20 5min 833 Km Th
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 16:30 16:40 10min 1098 Km Th
8. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 19:36 19:41 5min 1218 Km Th
9. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 21:10 21:15 5min 1284 Km Th
10. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 21:54 21:56 2min 1323 Km Th
11. ST Surat Gujarat 23:57 00:02 5min 1499 Km Fr
12. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:37 01:42 5min 1628 Km Fr
13. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 03:15 Ends 1728 Km Fr

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22919, Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 1080 miles or 1728 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 22919, Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express MAS to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22919, CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD HUMSAFAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD HUMSAFAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.