Given below is details about Train Number 12164, CHENNAI EGMORE DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Dadar Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12164, Chennai Egmore Dadar Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance804 miles / 1286 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Dadar Super Fast Express, Train number 12164. Timing of Chennai Egmore Dadar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 06:45 NA Origin Daily
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:20 09:24 4min 154 Km Daily
3. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 09:54 09:55 1min 195 Km Daily
4. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 10:24 10:25 1min 229 Km Daily
5. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 11:13 11:15 2min 279 Km Daily
6. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:49 11:50 1min 318 Km Daily
7. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 12:49 12:50 1min 388 Km Daily
8. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:39 13:40 1min 436 Km Daily
9. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:25 14:30 5min 464 Km Daily
10. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 15:09 15:10 1min 516 Km Daily
11. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 557 Km Daily
12. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 16:28 16:30 2min 585 Km Daily
13. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 17:19 17:20 1min 631 Km Daily
14. YG Yadgir Karnataka 17:49 17:50 1min 654 Km Daily
15. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 19:05 19:10 5min 693 Km Daily
16. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 19:22 19:23 1min 703 Km Daily
17. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 19:47 19:50 3min 728 Km Daily
18. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 21:50 21:55 5min 841 Km Daily
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:20 02:30 10min 1104 Km Daily
20. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 03:28 03:30 2min 1168 Km Daily
21. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:57 05:00 3min 1242 Km Daily
22. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 06:00 Ends 1286 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Dadar Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12164, Chennai Egmore Dadar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Dadar Central. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Dadar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Dadar Central is 804 miles or 1286 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dadar Central to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 12164, Chennai Egmore Dadar Super Fast Express MS to DR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12164, CHENNAI EGMORE DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE DADAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.