Given below is details about Train Number 12390, CHENNAI EGMORE GAYA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12390, Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1466 miles / 2346 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12390. Timing of Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 07:00 NA Origin Tu
2. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 10:13 10:15 2min 180 Km Tu
3. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 11:34 11:35 1min 296 Km Tu
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:15 14:25 10min 434 Km Tu
5. WL Warangal Telangana 17:30 17:35 5min 641 Km Tu
6. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 21:20 21:25 5min 885 Km Tu
7. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 00:45 00:50 5min 1097 Km We
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:00 06:10 10min 1395 Km We
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:25 09:35 10min 1641 Km We
10. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:55 11:00 5min 1731 Km We
11. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:25 12:35 10min 1829 Km We
12. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:28 14:30 2min 1907 Km We
13. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 1998 Km We
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:33 18:43 10min 2142 Km We
15. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 19:23 19:24 1min 2195 Km We
16. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 19:55 19:56 1min 2243 Km We
17. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 20:09 20:11 2min 2261 Km We
18. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 22:00 Ends 2346 Km We

Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12390, Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Gaya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Gaya Junction is 1466 miles or 2346 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 12390, Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express MS to GAYA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12390, CHENNAI EGMORE GAYA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE GAYA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.