Given below is details about Train Number 06127, CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06127, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance684 miles / 1095 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special, Train number 06127. Timing of Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 08:25 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 08:53 08:55 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 09:23 09:25 2min 56 Km Daily
4. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 09:53 09:55 2min 91 Km Daily
5. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 10:18 10:20 2min 121 Km Daily
6. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 10:55 11:00 5min 158 Km Daily
7. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 11:40 11:42 2min 213 Km Daily
8. PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu 11:54 11:55 1min 231 Km Daily
9. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 12:21 12:22 1min 266 Km Daily
10. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 13:03 13:05 2min 324 Km Daily
11. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 13:40 13:45 5min 336 Km Daily
12. MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu 14:19 14:20 1min 372 Km Daily
13. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 15:00 15:05 5min 430 Km Daily
14. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 15:34 15:35 1min 471 Km Daily
15. KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu 15:49 15:50 1min 489 Km Daily
16. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 16:10 16:15 5min 492 Km Daily
17. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 16:58 17:00 2min 536 Km Daily
18. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 17:23 17:25 2min 562 Km Daily
19. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 17:48 17:50 2min 584 Km Daily
20. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:48 18:50 2min 620 Km Daily
21. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 19:40 19:45 5min 649 Km Daily
22. NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu 20:12 20:13 1min 677 Km Daily
23. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 20:22 20:23 1min 691 Km Daily
24. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 21:20 21:30 10min 722 Km Daily
25. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 21:49 21:50 1min 741 Km Daily
26. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 22:04 22:05 1min 755 Km Daily
27. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 22:29 22:30 1min 776 Km Daily
28. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 23:10 23:15 5min 793 Km Daily
29. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 23:39 23:40 1min 822 Km Daily
30. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 23:58 23:59 1min 834 Km Daily
31. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 00:22 00:25 3min 858 Km Daily
32. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 01:00 01:02 2min 899 Km Daily
33. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 01:57 02:00 3min 942 Km Daily
34. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 03:55 04:00 5min 999 Km Daily
35. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 04:08 04:10 2min 1001 Km Daily
36. AWY Aluva Kerala 04:30 04:32 2min 1018 Km Daily
37. AFK Angamaly Kerala 04:41 04:42 1min 1027 Km Daily
38. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 04:54 04:55 1min 1043 Km Daily
39. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 05:02 05:03 1min 1049 Km Daily
40. TCR Thrissur Kerala 05:24 05:27 3min 1073 Km Daily
41. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 05:30 05:31 1min 1076 Km Daily
42. GUV Guruvayur Kerala 06:40 Ends 1095 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06127, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur is 684 miles or 1095 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur
Return Trains from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 06127, Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special MS to GUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06127, CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to commissioning of double line Trains, Train No:06127 - Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Special train leaving Chennai Egmore at 08:40 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 26th and 28th February 2021 at hrs is diverted via Virudhunagar, Tenkasi and Tirunelveli skipping stoppages at Sattur, Kovilpatti and VanchiManiyachi junction [1]
  • Train No:06127 Chennai Egmore –Guruvayur will depart from Chennai Egmore at 08:40 hrs instead of 08:25 hrs with effect from 03.01.21 The existing:arrival/departure time at various stations are revised as follows: at Tambaram revised from 08:53/08:55 to 09:08/09:10, at Chengalpattu from 09:23/09:25 to 09:38/09:40, at Melmaruvathur from 09:53/09:55 to 10:08/10:10, at Tindivanam from 10:18/10:20 to 10:33/10:35 [2]
  • Train No:06127 Chennai Egmore- Guruvayur Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 27th December, 2020 at Villupuram and Viruddhachalam, Pennadam [3]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 06127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Daily Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 08:25 hrs to reach Guruvayur at 06:40 hrs the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 08th December, 2020 until further advice. [4]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Special Trains