Given below is details about Train Number 07323, CHENNAI EGMORE HUBBALLI TATKAL SPECIAL running between Hubballi Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07323, Chennai Egmore Hubballi Tatkal Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1269 miles / 2031 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Hubballi Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Hubballi Tatkal Special, Train number 07323. Timing of Chennai Egmore Hubballi Tatkal Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka Starts 17:50 NA Origin Fr
2. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 19:20 19:25 5min 58 Km Fr
3. BDM Badami Karnataka 20:59 21:00 1min 125 Km Fr
4. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 21:43 21:45 2min 152 Km Fr
5. LMT Almatti Karnataka 22:38 22:40 2min 187 Km Fr
6. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 00:20 00:25 5min 248 Km Sa
7. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 03:00 03:10 10min 357 Km Sa
8. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 06:25 06:35 10min 545 Km Sa
9. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 08:47 08:50 3min 629 Km Sa
10. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 10:58 11:00 2min 740 Km Sa
11. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 12:30 12:35 5min 781 Km Sa
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 15:20 15:25 5min 965 Km Sa
13. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:10 18:15 5min 1089 Km Sa
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:25 21:35 10min 1272 Km Sa
15. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 22:33 22:35 2min 1340 Km Sa
16. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 23:40 23:42 2min 1433 Km Sa
17. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:15 01:25 10min 1517 Km Su
18. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:35 02:40 5min 1608 Km Su
19. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 03:25 03:27 2min 1671 Km Su
20. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:05 04:15 10min 1706 Km Su
21. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:07 2min 1784 Km Su
22. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:02 2min 1875 Km Su
23. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 09:25 09:27 2min 1956 Km Su
24. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:00 Ends 2031 Km Su

Hubballi Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07323, Chennai Egmore Hubballi Tatkal Special. This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Hubballi Tatkal Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubballi Junction and Varanasi Junction is 1269 miles or 2031 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hubballi Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Hubballi Junction

Train No. 07323, Chennai Egmore Hubballi Tatkal Special UBL to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07323, CHENNAI EGMORE HUBBALLI TATKAL SPECIAL. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE HUBBALLI TATKAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per Revision in timing Train No:07323 Hubballi – Varanasi Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Hubballi at 18:05 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Varanasi at 08:15 hrs o­n the respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 25.12.2020. [1]

References

  • Revision in Timings of Trains