Given below is details about Train Number 22663, CHENNAI EGMORE JODHPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22663, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1469 miles / 2350 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22663. Timing of Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 15:15 NA Origin Sa
2. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 142 Km Sa
3. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 17:54 17:55 1min 181 Km Sa
4. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 19:19 19:20 1min 297 Km Sa
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:55 22:00 5min 435 Km Sa
6. KMT Khammam Telangana 23:30 23:31 1min 535 Km Sa
7. WL Warangal Telangana 01:18 01:20 2min 642 Km Su
8. BPQ Balharshah Maharashtra 05:35 05:40 5min 885 Km Su
9. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 06:01 06:02 1min 898 Km Su
10. BUX Bhandak Maharashtra 06:31 06:32 1min 923 Km Su
11. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 08:00 08:05 5min 1017 Km Su
12. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 09:45 09:50 5min 1112 Km Su
13. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 10:40 10:45 5min 1191 Km Su
14. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 11:14 11:15 1min 1228 Km Su
15. BSL Bhusaval Maharashtra 12:55 13:00 5min 1331 Km Su
16. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 13:55 14:00 5min 1355 Km Su
17. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 16:50 16:55 5min 1506 Km Su
18. ST Surat Gujarat 20:20 20:25 5min 1666 Km Su
19. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:11 22:16 5min 1795 Km Su
20. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 00:15 00:35 20min 1895 Km Mo
21. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 02:10 02:12 2min 1968 Km Mo
22. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 04:06 04:08 2min 2033 Km Mo
23. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 04:50 05:00 10min 2085 Km Mo
24. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 05:34 05:36 2min 2129 Km Mo
25. FA Falna Rajasthan 06:16 06:18 2min 2184 Km Mo
26. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 08:05 08:10 5min 2250 Km Mo
27. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 08:43 08:48 5min 2281 Km Mo
28. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 09:19 09:22 3min 2322 Km Mo
29. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 10:00 Ends 2354 Km Mo

Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22663, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction is 1469 miles or 2350 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 22663, Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express MS to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22663, CHENNAI EGMORE JODHPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE JODHPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.