Given below is details about Train Number 12633, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12633, Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance462 miles / 739 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanyakumari Express.', Train number '.12633. Timing of Kanyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 17:15 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 17:43 17:45 2min 26 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Tamil Nadu 18:13 18:15 2min 56 Km Daily
4. MLMR Melmaruvattur Tamil Nadu 18:38 18:40 2min 92 Km Daily
5. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 19:03 19:05 2min 122 Km Daily
6. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 19:50 19:55 5min 159 Km Daily
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 20:40 20:42 2min 214 Km Daily
8. TPJ Tiruchirapalli Tamil Nadu 22:20 22:30 10min 337 Km Daily
9. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 23:56 23:58 2min 431 Km Daily
10. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:00 01:05 5min 493 Km Daily
11. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 02:00 02:02 2min 536 Km Daily
12. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 02:21 02:22 1min 563 Km Daily
13. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 02:44 02:45 1min 585 Km Daily
14. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 04:00 04:05 5min 650 Km Daily
15. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 04:49 04:50 1min 692 Km Daily
16. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 05:30 05:35 5min 723 Km Daily
17. CAPE Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu 06:20 Ends 739 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12633, Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Kanyakumari is 462 miles or 739 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Kanyakumari
Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 12633, Kanyakumari Express MS to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12633, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.