Given below is details about Train Number 12633, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12633, Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance461 miles / 738 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanyakumari Express.', Train number '.12633. Timing of Kanyakumari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 17:15 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 17:43 17:45 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 18:13 18:15 2min 56 Km Daily
4. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 18:38 18:40 2min 91 Km Daily
5. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 19:03 19:05 2min 121 Km Daily
6. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 19:50 19:55 5min 158 Km Daily
7. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 20:40 20:42 2min 213 Km Daily
8. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 22:20 22:30 10min 336 Km Daily
9. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 23:56 23:58 2min 430 Km Daily
10. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:00 01:05 5min 492 Km Daily
11. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 02:00 02:02 2min 536 Km Daily
12. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 02:21 02:22 1min 562 Km Daily
13. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 02:44 02:45 1min 584 Km Daily
14. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 04:00 04:05 5min 649 Km Daily
15. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 04:49 04:50 1min 691 Km Daily
16. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 05:30 05:35 5min 722 Km Daily
17. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu 06:20 Ends 738 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12633, Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Kanniyakumari is 461 miles or 738 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari
Return Trains from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 12633, Kanyakumari Express MS to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12633, KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS. Details about the KANYAKUMARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.