Given below is details about Train Number 06087, CHENNAI EGMORE KARAIKAL SUMMER SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Arakkonam Junction and Salem Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06087, Chennai Egmore Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance168 miles / 268 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Arakkonam Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special, Train number 06087. Timing of Chennai Egmore Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Arakkonam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 05:15 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu 05:34 05:35 1min 21 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu 05:49 05:50 1min 36 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu 06:02 06:03 1min 44 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 06:18 06:20 2min 61 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu 06:41 06:42 1min 86 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. AB Ambur Tamil Nadu 07:04 07:05 1min 113 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 07:19 07:20 1min 129 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 07:46 07:50 4min 145 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 08:04 08:05 1min 156 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu 08:24 08:25 1min 179 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu 08:34 08:35 1min 188 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu 08:44 08:45 1min 196 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu 08:54 08:55 1min 203 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
15. BDY Buddireddipatti Tamil Nadu 09:09 09:10 1min 215 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
16. BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu 09:19 09:20 1min 226 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
17. TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu 09:44 09:45 1min 251 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
18. KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu 09:54 09:55 1min 261 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
19. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 10:50 Ends 268 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Arakkonam Junction to Salem Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06087, Chennai Egmore Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special. This train operates between Arakkonam Junction and Salem Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Arakkonam Junction and Salem Junction is 168 miles or 268 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Arakkonam Junction to Salem Junction
Return Trains from Salem Junction to Arakkonam Junction

Train No. 06087, Chennai Egmore Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special AJJ to SA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06087, CHENNAI EGMORE KARAIKAL SUMMER SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE KARAIKAL SUMMER SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 06087 Arakkonam - Salem Memu Express Special Train o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays (5 Days a Week) will leave Arakkonam at 05:15 hrs o­n and from 06th January, 2021 and reach Salem at 10:50 hrs, the same day until further advice [1]

References

  • Fully Reserved Special Trains