Given below is details about Train Number 06101, CHENNAI EGMORE KOLLAM JUNCTION COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06101, Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance474 miles / 759 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Covid 19 Special, Train number 06101. Timing of Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 17:00 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 17:28 17:30 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 17:58 18:00 2min 56 Km Daily
4. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 19:20 19:25 5min 158 Km Daily
5. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 20:10 20:12 2min 213 Km Daily
6. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 22:00 22:05 5min 336 Km Daily
7. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 23:30 23:40 10min 430 Km Daily
8. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:20 01:25 5min 492 Km Daily
9. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 02:23 02:25 2min 536 Km Daily
10. SVPR Srivilliputtur Tamil Nadu 03:14 03:15 1min 577 Km Daily
11. RJPM Rajapalayam Tamil Nadu 03:28 03:30 2min 588 Km Daily
12. SNKL Sankarankovil Tamil Nadu 03:54 03:55 1min 621 Km Daily
13. KDNL Kadayanallur Tamil Nadu 04:15 04:17 2min 642 Km Daily
14. TSI Tenkasi Junction Tamil Nadu 04:37 04:40 3min 658 Km Daily
15. SCT Sengottai Tamil Nadu 05:05 05:15 10min 666 Km Daily
16. PUU Punalur Kerala 07:15 07:20 5min 715 Km Daily
17. AVS Auvaneswarem Kerala 07:30 07:31 1min 723 Km Daily
18. KKZ Kottarakara Kerala 07:40 07:41 1min 734 Km Daily
19. KUV Kundara Kerala 07:50 07:51 1min 746 Km Daily
20. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 08:45 Ends 759 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06101, Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction is 474 miles or 759 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction
Return Trains from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 06101, Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Covid 19 Special MS to QLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06101, CHENNAI EGMORE KOLLAM JUNCTION COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE KOLLAM JUNCTION COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06101 Chennai Egmore-Kollam Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 27th December, 2020 at Vriddhachalam, Kadaynallur [1]
  • Owing to o­nset of Cyclone Nivar, Train No.06101 / 06102 Chennai Egmore-Kollam-Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November will be cancelled [2]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 06101 Chennai Egmore-Kollam Daily special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 17:00 hrs and reach Kollam 08:45 hrs, the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be on 25th October, 2020 until further advice. [3]

References

  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Cancellation of trains Due to Cyclone Nivar
  • Special Trains