Given below is details about Train Number 16101, CHENNAI EGMORE KOLLAM JUNCTION EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16101, Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance475 miles / 760 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express, Train number 16101. Timing of Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 17:00 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 17:28 17:30 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 17:58 18:00 2min 56 Km Daily
4. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 19:20 19:25 5min 159 Km Daily
5. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 20:05 20:07 2min 213 Km Daily
6. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 22:35 22:45 10min 336 Km Daily
7. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 00:13 00:15 2min 431 Km Daily
8. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:20 01:25 5min 497 Km Daily
9. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 02:23 02:25 2min 540 Km Daily
10. SVKS Sivakasi Tamil Nadu 02:49 02:50 1min 564 Km Daily
11. SVPR Srivilliputtur Tamil Nadu 03:04 03:05 1min 581 Km Daily
12. RJPM Rajapalayam Tamil Nadu 03:15 03:17 2min 592 Km Daily
13. SNKL Sankarankovil Tamil Nadu 03:38 03:40 2min 625 Km Daily
14. KDNL Kadayanallur Tamil Nadu 04:04 04:05 1min 646 Km Daily
15. TSI Tenkasi Junction Tamil Nadu 04:23 04:25 2min 662 Km Daily
16. SCT Sengottai Tamil Nadu 04:45 05:00 15min 670 Km Daily
17. AYV Arayankavu Kerala 05:33 05:35 2min 685 Km Daily
18. TML Tenmalai 06:08 06:10 2min 698 Km Daily
19. EDN Edamann Kerala 06:39 06:40 1min 711 Km Daily
20. PUU Punalur Kerala 07:10 07:15 5min 719 Km Daily
21. AVS Auvaneswarem Kerala 07:25 07:26 1min 727 Km Daily
22. KKZ Kottarakara Kerala 07:39 07:40 1min 739 Km Daily
23. KUV Kundara Kerala 07:52 07:53 1min 750 Km Daily
24. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 08:45 Ends 763 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16101, Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction is 475 miles or 760 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction
Return Trains from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16101, Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express MS to QLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16101, CHENNAI EGMORE KOLLAM JUNCTION EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE KOLLAM JUNCTION EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.