Given below is details about Train Number 12667, CHENNAI EGMORE NAGERCOIL WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12667, Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance450 miles / 720 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12667. Timing of Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 18:55 NA Origin Th
2. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 19:48 19:50 2min 56 Km Th
3. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 21:30 21:35 5min 158 Km Th
4. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 22:23 22:25 2min 213 Km Th
5. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 00:20 00:25 5min 331 Km Fr
6. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 01:31 01:33 2min 425 Km Fr
7. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:28 02:30 2min 491 Km Fr
8. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 03:08 03:10 2min 534 Km Fr
9. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 03:31 03:32 1min 561 Km Fr
10. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 05:40 05:45 5min 647 Km Fr
11. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 07:55 Ends 720 Km Fr

Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12667, Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction is 450 miles or 720 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 12667, Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Weekly Super Fast Express MS to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12667, CHENNAI EGMORE NAGERCOIL WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE NAGERCOIL WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.