Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
  Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 06047, CHENNAI EGMORE TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Chennai Central and Kollam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06047, Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance541 miles / 866 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special, Train number 06047. Timing of Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Chennai Central (MAS)
Tamil Nadu
Origin NA 20:40 NA Mo & We
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)
Tamil Nadu
79 Km 21:43 21:45 2min Mo & We
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
140 Km 22:33 22:35 2min Mo & We
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
223 Km 23:48 23:50 2min Mo & We
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
344 Km 01:15 01:20 5min Tu & Th
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
406 Km 02:15 02:25 10min Tu & Th
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
456 Km 03:00 03:02 2min Tu & Th
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
507 Km 03:55 04:00 5min Tu & Th
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
561 Km 05:07 05:10 3min Tu & Th
Ottappalam (OTP)
Kerala
592 Km 05:31 05:33 2min Tu & Th
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
636 Km 06:17 06:20 3min Tu & Th
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
691 Km 07:33 07:35 2min Tu & Th
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
708 Km 08:10 08:15 5min Tu & Th
Kottayam (KTYM)
Kerala
771 Km 09:54 09:56 2min Tu & Th
Changanacherry (CGY)
Kerala
788 Km 10:20 10:22 2min Tu & Th
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Kerala
796 Km 10:30 10:32 2min Tu & Th
Chengannur (CNGR)
Kerala
805 Km 10:42 10:44 2min Tu & Th
Mavelikara (MVLK)
Kerala
818 Km 10:55 10:57 2min Tu & Th
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
826 Km 11:16 11:18 2min Tu & Th
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
866 Km 12:00 Destination Tu & Th

Chennai Central to Kollam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06047, Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special. This train operates between Chennai Central and Kollam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Kollam Junction is 541 miles or 866 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Central to Kollam Junction
Return Trains from Kollam Junction to Chennai Central

Train No. 06047, Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special MAS to QLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06047, CHENNAI EGMORE TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: