Given below is details about Train Number 06105, CHENNAI EGMORE TIRUCHENDUR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchendur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06105, Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance484 miles / 775 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Covid 19 Special, Train number 06105. Timing of Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 16:00 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 16:28 16:30 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 16:58 17:00 2min 56 Km Daily
4. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 17:28 17:30 2min 91 Km Daily
5. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 17:53 17:55 2min 121 Km Daily
6. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 18:45 18:50 5min 159 Km Daily
7. PRT Panruti Tamil Nadu 19:14 19:15 1min 178 Km Daily
8. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 19:34 19:35 1min 201 Km Daily
9. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 20:20 20:22 2min 244 Km Daily
10. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 20:38 20:39 1min 260 Km Daily
11. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 21:20 21:22 2min 280 Km Daily
12. ADT Aduturai Tamil Nadu 21:44 21:45 1min 300 Km Daily
13. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 21:58 22:00 2min 312 Km Daily
14. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 22:33 22:35 2min 351 Km Daily
15. BAL Budalur Tamil Nadu 22:52 22:53 1min 368 Km Daily
16. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 00:05 00:10 5min 401 Km Daily
17. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 01:12 01:15 3min 495 Km Daily
18. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:10 02:15 5min 557 Km Daily
19. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 02:58 03:00 2min 600 Km Daily
20. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 03:33 03:35 2min 648 Km Daily
21. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 05:55 06:05 10min 714 Km Daily
22. SDNR Seydunganallur Tamil Nadu 06:25 06:26 1min 730 Km Daily
23. SVV Srivaikuntam Tamil Nadu 06:36 06:37 1min 742 Km Daily
24. NZT Nazareth Tamil Nadu 06:49 06:50 1min 752 Km Daily
25. KZB Kurumbur Tamil Nadu 06:59 07:00 1min 760 Km Daily
26. ANY Arumuganeri Tamil Nadu 07:06 07:07 1min 766 Km Daily
27. KZY Kayalpattinam Tamil Nadu 07:14 07:15 1min 767 Km Daily
28. TCN Tiruchendur Tamil Nadu 08:05 Ends 775 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06105, Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchendur. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchendur is 484 miles or 775 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur
Return Trains from Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 06105, Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Covid 19 Special MS to TCN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06105, CHENNAI EGMORE TIRUCHENDUR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE TIRUCHENDUR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate engineering works at Tambaram yard, Train No:06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021 will originate from Chegalpattu instead of Chennai Egmore [1]

References

  • Change in Originating Station