Given below is details about Train Number 02507, CHENNAI - KAMAKHYA SUPER FAST PUJA SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Central and Silchar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02507, Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2454 miles / 3926 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special, Train number 02507. Timing of Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 16:55 NA Origin Tu
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 17:50 17:53 3min 64 Km Tu
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 18:33 18:35 2min 105 Km Tu
4. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 18:44 18:45 1min 113 Km Tu
5. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 18:55 18:57 2min 126 Km Tu
6. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 19:06 19:07 1min 135 Km Tu
7. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 19:40 19:43 3min 160 Km Tu
8. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 21:10 21:15 5min 220 Km Tu
9. AWY Aluva Kerala 21:38 21:40 2min 237 Km Tu
10. TCR Thrissur Kerala 22:37 22:40 3min 291 Km Tu
11. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 00:07 00:10 3min 369 Km We
12. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:32 01:35 3min 423 Km We
13. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 02:18 02:20 2min 473 Km We
14. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:15 5min 524 Km We
15. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:12 04:15 3min 583 Km We
16. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:58 06:00 2min 706 Km We
17. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:10 07:25 15min 789 Km We
18. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 08:18 08:20 2min 850 Km We
19. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 08:55 09:05 10min 919 Km We
20. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 1211 Km We
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:00 16:10 10min 1350 Km We
22. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 18:23 18:25 2min 1499 Km We
23. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:30 21:50 20min 1700 Km We
24. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:47 2min 1760 Km We
25. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 23:40 23:42 2min 1830 Km We
26. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 00:48 00:50 2min 1903 Km Th
27. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 01:40 01:45 5min 1976 Km Th
28. BALU Balugaon Odisha 02:27 02:29 2min 2052 Km Th
29. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 03:40 03:50 10min 2123 Km Th
30. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 04:10 04:15 5min 2142 Km Th
31. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 05:00 05:05 5min 2169 Km Th
32. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 06:00 06:02 2min 2241 Km Th
33. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 06:52 06:54 2min 2285 Km Th
34. BLS Balasore Odisha 07:31 07:33 2min 2347 Km Th
35. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 09:10 09:15 5min 2468 Km Th
36. DKAE Dankuni Junction West Bengal 11:36 11:41 5min 2589 Km Th
37. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 13:17 13:19 2min 2720 Km Th
38. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 14:18 14:20 2min 2780 Km Th
39. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 14:59 15:00 1min 2835 Km Th
40. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 17:10 17:20 10min 2902 Km Th
41. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 19:20 19:22 2min 3047 Km Th
42. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 21:15 21:30 15min 3134 Km Th
43. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 23:00 23:02 2min 3200 Km Th
44. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 23:58 00:00 2min 3260 Km Fr
45. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 00:26 00:28 2min 3279 Km Fr
46. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 01:28 01:30 2min 3357 Km Fr
47. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 02:45 02:50 5min 3388 Km Fr
48. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 03:28 03:30 2min 3433 Km Fr
49. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 04:20 04:25 5min 3498 Km Fr
50. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 05:41 05:43 2min 3539 Km Fr
51. GHY Guwahati Assam 06:05 06:20 15min 3545 Km Fr
52. HJI Hojai Assam 08:31 08:33 2min 3681 Km Fr
53. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 09:50 10:05 15min 3726 Km Fr
54. MBG Maibang Assam 11:35 11:37 2min 3790 Km Fr
55. NHLG New Haflong Assam 13:00 13:05 5min 3825 Km Fr
56. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 15:20 15:35 15min 3896 Km Fr
57. SCL Silchar Assam 16:40 Ends 3926 Km Fr

Trivandrum Central to Silchar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02507, Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Silchar. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Silchar is 2454 miles or 3926 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Silchar
Return Trains from Silchar to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 02507, Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special TVC to SCL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02507, CHENNAI - KAMAKHYA SUPER FAST PUJA SPECIAL. Details about the CHENNAI - KAMAKHYA SUPER FAST PUJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per revision the arrival/departure timing of Train No:02507 Thiruvananthapuram-Silchar Weekly Special at various stations with effect from 07/01/2021 are as follows: Bhadrak 06:45/06:47, Balasore 07:31/07:33 and arrive Kharagpur 09:10/09:15 [1]
  • The arrival/departure time of Train No:02507 Trivandrum –Silchar Special is revised from 11:34/11:36 to 11:36/11:41 With Effect from 29.12.2020 [2]
  • As per revised timing Train No:02507, Trivandrum Central-Silchar Special will depart From Trivandrum at 16:55 hrs, and arrive Silchar – 16:40 hrs, every Tuesday from 15-12-2020. Departing time from intermediate stations :Bhadrak – 06:54 hrs, Balasore – 07:38 hrs and Kharagpur – 09:32 hrs [3]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No: 02507 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Weekly Special train will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16:55 hrs o­n Tuesdays to reach Shilchar 16:40 hrs the fourth day. The first service from Thiruvananthapuram Central will be o­n and from 15th December, 2020 as per revised timings. [4]

References

  • Revised Timings of Train
  • Revised Timings of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings Of Special Trains