Given below is details about Train Number 66047, CHENNAI MOORE MARKET COMPLEX TIRUPATI FAST MEMU running between Chennai Central Suburban and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66047, Chennai Moore Market Complex Tirupati Fast MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance96 miles / 154 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Suburban Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Moore Market Complex Tirupati Fast MEMU, Train number 66047. Timing of Chennai Moore Market Complex Tirupati Fast MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central Suburban

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MASS Chennai Central Suburban Tamil Nadu Starts 09:50 NA Origin Daily
2. BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu 09:54 09:55 1min 2 Km Daily
3. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 09:59 10:00 1min 6 Km Daily
4. VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu 10:04 10:05 1min 9 Km Daily
5. ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu 10:09 10:10 1min 15 Km Daily
6. TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu 10:24 10:25 1min 35 Km Daily
7. TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu 10:36 10:37 1min 48 Km Daily
8. KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu 10:42 10:43 1min 54 Km Daily
9. TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu 10:50 10:51 1min 65 Km Daily
10. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 11:03 11:05 2min 75 Km Daily
11. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 11:18 11:20 2min 88 Km Daily
12. EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 104 Km Daily
13. PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh 11:53 11:55 2min 118 Km Daily
14. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:40 12:50 10min 144 Km Daily
15. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 13:15 Ends 154 Km Daily

Chennai Central Suburban to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66047, Chennai Moore Market Complex Tirupati Fast MEMU. This train operates between Chennai Central Suburban and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Moore Market Complex Tirupati Fast MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central Suburban and Tirupati is 96 miles or 154 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Chennai Central Suburban

Train No. 66047, Chennai Moore Market Complex Tirupati Fast MEMU MASS to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66047, CHENNAI MOORE MARKET COMPLEX TIRUPATI FAST MEMU. Details about the CHENNAI MOORE MARKET COMPLEX TIRUPATI FAST MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.