Given below is details about Train Number 06311, CHENNAI - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SPECIAL running between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06311, Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1886 miles / 3018 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special, Train number 06311. Timing of Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan Starts 12:30 NA Origin Tu
2. SRW Shri Karanpur Rajasthan 13:09 13:11 2min 47 Km Tu
3. RSNR Rai Singh Nagar Rajasthan 13:42 13:44 2min 81 Km Tu
4. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 14:55 15:10 15min 137 Km Tu
5. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 18:15 18:25 10min 318 Km Tu
6. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 19:30 19:32 2min 383 Km Tu
7. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 20:07 20:12 5min 435 Km Tu
8. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 21:02 21:07 5min 492 Km Tu
9. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 22:55 23:10 15min 595 Km Tu
10. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 00:08 00:13 5min 668 Km We
11. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 01:00 01:05 5min 699 Km We
12. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 03:21 03:31 10min 864 Km We
13. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 04:28 04:30 2min 916 Km We
14. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:10 07:20 10min 1050 Km We
15. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 09:01 09:06 5min 1148 Km We
16. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 10:09 10:11 2min 1228 Km We
17. ST Surat Gujarat 11:25 11:35 10min 1277 Km We
18. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 12:39 12:41 2min 1372 Km We
19. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 13:24 13:26 2min 1441 Km We
20. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 14:05 14:15 10min 1492 Km We
21. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 15:34 15:39 5min 1558 Km We
22. MNI Mangaon Maharashtra 17:40 17:42 2min 1666 Km We
23. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 20:10 20:15 5min 1839 Km We
24. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 22:38 22:40 2min 1978 Km We
25. THVM Thivim Goa 23:16 23:18 2min 2032 Km We
26. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 00:15 00:25 10min 2078 Km Th
27. KT Kumta Karnataka 02:18 02:20 2min 2191 Km Th
28. MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka 03:00 03:02 2min 2231 Km Th
29. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 03:20 03:22 2min 2262 Km Th
30. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 03:40 03:42 2min 2295 Km Th
31. UD Udupi Karnataka 04:16 04:18 2min 2326 Km Th
32. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 06:35 06:45 10min 2391 Km Th
33. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 07:24 07:25 1min 2438 Km Th
34. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 08:37 08:40 3min 2523 Km Th
35. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 09:29 09:30 1min 2588 Km Th
36. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 09:52 09:55 3min 2613 Km Th
37. TIR Tirur Kerala 10:33 10:35 2min 2654 Km Th
38. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 11:35 11:40 5min 2699 Km Th
39. TCR Thrissur Kerala 13:02 13:05 3min 2733 Km Th
40. AWY Aluva Kerala 13:48 13:50 2min 2788 Km Th
41. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 14:15 14:20 5min 2805 Km Th
42. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 16:27 16:30 3min 2863 Km Th
43. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 17:04 17:05 1min 2889 Km Th
44. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 17:15 17:17 2min 2898 Km Th
45. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 17:33 17:35 2min 2918 Km Th
46. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 18:12 18:15 3min 2959 Km Th
47. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 19:50 Ends 3018 Km Th

Shri Ganganagar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06311, Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 1886 miles or 3018 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Junction

Train No. 06311, Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special SGNR to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06311, CHENNAI - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SPECIAL. Details about the CHENNAI - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The arrival/ departure timing of Train No:06311 Shri Ganganagar — Kochuveli at Kottayam Station is revised From 16:12/16:15 to 16:27/16:30, Tiruvalla From 16:44/16:45 to 17:04/17:05, Chengannur From 16:55/16:57 to 17:15/17:17, Kayankulam From 17:18/17:20 to 17:33/17:35, Kollam From 18:02/18:05 to 18:12/18:15, Kochuveli from 19.10(Arri) to 19.50(Arri) wef 29.12.2020 [1]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will leave Shri Ganga Nagar o­n Tuesdays at 12:30 hrs and reach Kochuveli 02:15 hrs, Thursdays. The first service from Shri Ganga Nagar will be o­n 24thNovember, 2020 until further advice. [2]

References

  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Special Trains