Given below is details about Train Number 06315, CHENNAI - TRIVANDRUM KOCHUVELI SABARIMALA SPECIAL running between Mysuru City Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronage, Daily Special Train No:06315 from Mysuru to Kochuveli, Journey Commencing On and from 16.05.2021 to 01.06.2021 will be cancelled [1]
Train No.06315, Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance605 miles / 968 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special, Train number 06315. Timing of Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 12:50 NA Origin Daily
2. MYA Mandya Karnataka 13:28 13:30 2min 45 Km Daily
3. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 14:18 14:20 2min 94 Km Daily
4. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 14:58 15:00 2min 126 Km Daily
5. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 16:35 16:50 15min 138 Km Daily
6. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 17:00 17:02 2min 143 Km Daily
7. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 17:14 17:16 2min 152 Km Daily
8. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 17:30 17:31 1min 161 Km Daily
9. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 18:03 18:05 2min 208 Km Daily
10. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 18:33 18:35 2min 243 Km Daily
11. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 19:49 19:50 1min 292 Km Daily
12. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 21:17 21:20 3min 403 Km Daily
13. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 22:25 22:30 5min 463 Km Daily
14. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 23:13 23:15 2min 513 Km Daily
15. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 00:07 00:10 3min 563 Km Daily
16. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 01:30 01:35 5min 618 Km Daily
17. TCR Thrissur Kerala 02:52 02:55 3min 695 Km Daily
18. AWY Aluva Kerala 03:48 03:50 2min 749 Km Daily
19. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 04:30 04:35 5min 769 Km Daily
20. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 05:14 05:15 1min 802 Km Daily
21. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 05:42 05:45 3min 825 Km Daily
22. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 05:59 06:00 1min 838 Km Daily
23. HAD Haripad Kerala 06:24 06:25 1min 856 Km Daily
24. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 06:53 06:55 2min 869 Km Daily
25. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 07:52 07:55 3min 910 Km Daily
26. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 09:20 Ends 968 Km Daily

Mysuru City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06315, Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 605 miles or 968 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 06315, Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special MYS to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06315, CHENNAI - TRIVANDRUM KOCHUVELI SABARIMALA SPECIAL. Details about the CHENNAI - TRIVANDRUM KOCHUVELI SABARIMALA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06315 Mysuru – Kochuveli Daily Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier up to 01.02.2021 will be further extended from 02.02.2021 to 01.04.2021 (59 - Trips). [2]
  • Train No:06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Daily Festival Special will be extended to run from 02nd January, 2021 to 01st February, 2021 (31 Trips) [3]
  • In view of upcoming festivals Christmas, New Year & Pongal, Train No:06315 Mysuru – Kochuveli Festival Special Express will depart daily from Mysuru at 12:50 hrs and arrive Kochuveli at 09:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru on 12.12.2020 till 01.01.2021 (21 Trips). [4]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Festival Special Trains