Given below is details about Train Number 05115, CHHAPRA ANAND VIHAR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Chhapra Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05115, Chhapra Anand Vihar Special Fare Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance623 miles / 997 km
Run Time 1 Day(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra Anand Vihar Special Fare Special, Train number 05115. Timing of Chhapra Anand Vihar Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar Starts 11:20 NA Origin Sa
2. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 12:55 13:00 5min 65 Km Sa
3. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 13:38 13:40 2min 111 Km Sa
4. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:20 5min 130 Km Sa
5. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:53 14:58 5min 170 Km Sa
6. DHE Dobhi Uttar Pradesh 15:14 15:16 2min 192 Km Sa
7. KCT Kerakat Uttar Pradesh 15:24 15:26 2min 201 Km Sa
8. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:15 16:40 25min 229 Km Sa
9. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:10 17:12 2min 262 Km Sa
10. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:52 17:54 2min 306 Km Sa
11. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:10 5min 368 Km Sa
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:45 10min 495 Km Sa
13. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 00:56 00:58 2min 597 Km Su
14. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 02:51 02:53 2min 659 Km Su
15. AO Aonla Uttar Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 750 Km Su
16. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:00 06:05 5min 792 Km Su
17. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:25 07:35 10min 836 Km Su
18. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 08:33 08:35 2min 866 Km Su
19. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:34 09:36 2min 940 Km Su
20. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:27 2min 977 Km Su
21. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction Delhi 10:49 10:51 2min 991 Km Su
22. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 11:20 Ends 997 Km Su

Chhapra Junction to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05115, Chhapra Anand Vihar Special Fare Special. This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Anand Vihar Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra Junction and Delhi Junction is 623 miles or 997 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra Junction to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Chhapra Junction

Train No. 05115, Chhapra Anand Vihar Special Fare Special CPR to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05115, CHHAPRA ANAND VIHAR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the CHHAPRA ANAND VIHAR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.