Given below is details about Train Number 03136, CHHAPRA ASANSOL SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Jaynagar and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03136, Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance386 miles / 617 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special, Train number 03136. Timing of Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar Bihar Starts 12:42 NA Origin Su
2. MBI Madhubani Bihar 13:07 13:09 2min 32 Km Su
3. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 13:24 13:26 2min 49 Km Su
4. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 14:00 14:05 5min 68 Km Su
5. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 15:28 15:33 5min 105 Km Su
6. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 16:40 16:50 10min 156 Km Su
7. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 18:28 18:30 2min 193 Km Su
8. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 19:25 19:35 10min 247 Km Su
9. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 20:07 20:12 5min 291 Km Su
10. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 20:37 20:42 5min 320 Km Su
11. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 21:18 21:20 2min 377 Km Su
12. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 22:45 22:50 5min 402 Km Su
13. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 23:23 23:25 2min 444 Km Su
14. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 00:59 01:04 5min 506 Km Mo
15. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 02:11 02:13 2min 574 Km Mo
16. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 02:36 02:38 2min 583 Km Mo
17. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 03:50 Ends 617 Km Mo

Jaynagar to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03136, Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special. This train operates between Jaynagar and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Kolkata is 386 miles or 617 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Jaynagar

Train No. 03136, Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special JYG to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03136, CHHAPRA ASANSOL SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the CHHAPRA ASANSOL SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the rush of passengers, Train No: 03135 Kolkata-Jaynagar Special will leave Kolkata at 20:55 hrs. o­n Saturdays w.e.f. 12.12.2020 to reach Jaynagar at 10:45 hrs. o­n the next day and 03136 Jaynagar-Kolkata Special will leave Jaynagar at 12:42 hrs. o­n Sundays w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 03:50 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar-Kolkata Express. [1]

References

  • Special Trains