Given below is details about Train Number 05114, CHHAPRA KACHERI GOMTI NAGAR SPECIAL running between Chhapra Kacheri and Gomti Nagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05114, Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance315 miles / 504 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Kacheri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Special, Train number 05114. Timing of Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Kacheri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar Starts 19:20 NA Origin Daily
2. MEW Marhaura Bihar 19:50 19:52 2min 24 Km Daily
3. MHC Masrakh Junction Bihar 20:15 20:17 2min 39 Km Daily
4. DWDI Dighwa Dubauli Bihar 20:41 20:43 2min 61 Km Daily
5. GOPG Gopalganj Bihar 21:25 21:27 2min 98 Km Daily
6. THE Thawe Junction Bihar 21:40 22:00 20min 104 Km Daily
7. TOI Tamkuhi Road 22:35 22:37 2min 140 Km Daily
8. DUE Dudahi Uttar Pradesh 22:51 22:53 2min 152 Km Daily
9. POU Padrauna Uttar Pradesh 23:11 23:13 2min 171 Km Daily
10. RKL Ramkola Uttar Pradesh 23:31 23:33 2min 186 Km Daily
11. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:10 5min 203 Km Daily
12. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:20 10min 242 Km Daily
13. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 02:19 02:22 3min 305 Km Daily
14. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:13 03:15 2min 367 Km Daily
15. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:50 03:55 5min 395 Km Daily
16. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:43 05:45 2min 483 Km Daily
17. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 06:35 Ends 504 Km Daily

Chhapra Kacheri to Gomti Nagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05114, Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Special. This train operates between Chhapra Kacheri and Gomti Nagar. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra Kacheri and Gomti Nagar is 315 miles or 504 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gomti Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri

Train No. 05114, Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Special CI to GTNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05114, CHHAPRA KACHERI GOMTI NAGAR SPECIAL. Details about the CHHAPRA KACHERI GOMTI NAGAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.