Given below is details about Train Number 15114, CHHAPRA KACHERI LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS running between Chhapra Kacheri and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15114, Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance334 miles / 535 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Kacheri Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Express, Train number 15114. Timing of Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Kacheri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar Starts 18:50 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. MEW Marhaura Bihar 19:21 19:23 2min 25 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. MHC Masrakh Junction Bihar 19:46 19:48 2min 42 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. DWDI Dighwa Dubauli Bihar 20:18 20:20 2min 75 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. GOPG Gopalganj Bihar 21:03 21:05 2min 115 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. THE Thawe Junction Bihar 21:25 21:50 25min 120 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. TOI Tamkuhi Road 22:27 22:29 2min 156 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. DUE Dudahi Uttar Pradesh 22:41 22:43 2min 168 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. POU Padrauna Uttar Pradesh 23:02 23:04 2min 188 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. RKL Ramkola Uttar Pradesh 23:23 23:25 2min 203 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:10 5min 219 Km Mo, We & Fr
12. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:45 01:55 10min 258 Km Mo, We & Fr
13. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 02:57 03:00 3min 322 Km Mo, We & Fr
14. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:52 03:54 2min 383 Km Mo, We & Fr
15. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:25 04:30 5min 410 Km Mo, We & Fr
16. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:28 06:30 2min 498 Km Mo, We & Fr
17. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:18 3min 523 Km Mo, We & Fr
18. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 Ends 535 Km Mo, We & Fr

Chhapra Kacheri to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15114, Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Express. This train operates between Chhapra Kacheri and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra Kacheri and Lucknow Junction is 334 miles or 535 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Chhapra Kacheri

Train No. 15114, Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Express CI to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15114, CHHAPRA KACHERI LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS. Details about the CHHAPRA KACHERI LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.