Given below is details about Train Number 05053, CHHAPRA LUCKNOW JUNCTION SPECIAL running between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05053, Chhapra Lucknow Junction Special
ScheduleMon, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance336 miles / 537 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra Lucknow Junction Special, Train number 05053. Timing of Chhapra Lucknow Junction Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar Starts 19:35 NA Origin Su, Mo, Th & Fr
2. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 20:04 20:06 2min 28 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
3. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 20:45 20:50 5min 65 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
4. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 21:25 21:27 2min 111 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
5. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 21:48 21:53 5min 130 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
6. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:26 22:28 2min 170 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
7. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:40 23:50 10min 205 Km Su, Mo, Th & Fr
8. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:46 00:48 2min 263 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
9. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:26 01:30 4min 296 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
10. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:21 03:23 2min 394 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
11. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:55 04:00 5min 401 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
12. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:47 2min 521 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
13. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 07:55 08:00 5min 525 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
14. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 Ends 537 Km Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa

Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05053, Chhapra Lucknow Junction Special. This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Lucknow Junction Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Junction is 336 miles or 537 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Chhapra Junction

Train No. 05053, Chhapra Lucknow Junction Special CPR to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05053, CHHAPRA LUCKNOW JUNCTION SPECIAL. Details about the CHHAPRA LUCKNOW JUNCTION SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.