Given below is details about Train Number 05065, CHHAPRA - LUCKNOW JUNCTION SPECIAL running between Gorakhpur Junction and Panvel Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05065, Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1092 miles / 1747 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special , Train number 05065. Timing of Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:30 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
2. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:20 5min 41 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
3. SDDN   06:45 06:47 2min 73 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
4. SOT Shohratgarh Uttar Pradesh 07:06 07:08 2min 91 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
5. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:55 5min 113 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
6. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 151 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
7. JKNI Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh 08:57 08:59 2min 178 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
8. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 181 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
9. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:15 10:35 20min 221 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
10. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:48 12:50 2min 310 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 13:40 14:05 25min 338 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
12. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:05 5min 412 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
13. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:32 2min 518 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
14. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:50 19:58 8min 632 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
15. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 23:48 23:50 2min 870 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
16. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 00:45 00:50 5min 929 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
17. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:40 10min 1014 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
18. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 03:32 03:34 2min 1090 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
19. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 1198 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
20. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 07:25 07:30 5min 1321 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
21. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 10:52 10:55 3min 1578 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
22. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 13:42 13:45 3min 1712 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
23. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 14:50 Ends 1747 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05065, Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Panvel Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Panvel Junction is 1092 miles or 1747 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction
Return Trains from Panvel Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 05065, Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special GKP to PNVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05065, CHHAPRA - LUCKNOW JUNCTION SPECIAL . Details about the CHHAPRA - LUCKNOW JUNCTION SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have revised the timings of Train No:05065 special which will leave Gorakhpur at 05:30 hrs o­n every Sun, Mon, Tue, Thu and Fri from 11.4.2021 and arrive Panvel at 14:50 hrs next day. [1]

References

  • Revised Timings and Increased Frequency of Trains