Given below is details about Train Number 15101, CHHAPRA MUMBAI CSMT ANTYODAYA EXPRESS running between Chhapra Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15101, Chhapra Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1176 miles / 1882 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express, Train number 15101. Timing of Chhapra Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar Starts 21:15 NA Origin Tu
2. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 22:05 22:10 5min 60 Km Tu
3. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:50 22:55 5min 108 Km Tu
4. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 129 Km Tu
5. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:30 00:40 10min 179 Km We
6. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 01:40 01:43 3min 243 Km We
7. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:15 5min 331 Km We
8. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 05:27 05:30 3min 443 Km We
9. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:25 15min 452 Km We
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 07:50 08:00 10min 528 Km We
11. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 09:55 09:57 2min 634 Km We
12. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:45 11:55 10min 748 Km We
13. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:25 16:35 10min 1039 Km We
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:10 18:15 5min 1131 Km We
15. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:57 21:00 3min 1314 Km We
16. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:50 22:55 5min 1438 Km We
17. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 01:07 01:10 3min 1622 Km Th
18. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 02:07 02:10 3min 1695 Km Th
19. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 05:00 05:03 3min 1829 Km Th
20. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 06:15 Ends 1882 Km Th

Chhapra Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15101, Chhapra Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express. This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1176 miles or 1882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhapra Junction

Train No. 15101, Chhapra Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express CPR to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15101, CHHAPRA MUMBAI CSMT ANTYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the CHHAPRA MUMBAI CSMT ANTYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.