Given below is details about Train Number 09020, CHHAPRA- UDHNA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Chhapra Junction and Udhna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09020, Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1001 miles / 1602 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special, Train number 09020. Timing of Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar Starts 07:50 NA Origin Daily
2. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 08:45 08:50 5min 65 Km Daily
3. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:10 12:40 30min 205 Km Daily
4. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:25 5min 361 Km Daily
5. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:00 18:02 2min 452 Km Daily
6. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 530 Km Daily
7. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 20:00 20:02 2min 565 Km Daily
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:55 21:00 5min 628 Km Daily
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:15 22:25 10min 719 Km Daily
10. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 803 Km Daily
11. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 00:28 00:30 2min 896 Km Daily
12. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:15 02:25 10min 964 Km Daily
13. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 03:16 03:18 2min 1039 Km Daily
14. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:15 05:18 3min 1147 Km Daily
15. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:50 06:55 5min 1271 Km Daily
16. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 07:42 07:45 3min 1295 Km Daily
17. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 1445 Km Daily
18. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 12:15 Ends 1602 Km Daily

Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09020, Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special. This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Udhna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra Junction and Udhna Junction is 1001 miles or 1602 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction
Return Trains from Udhna Junction to Chhapra Junction

Train No. 09020, Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special CPR to UDN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09020, CHHAPRA- UDHNA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the CHHAPRA- UDHNA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00:05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08:20 hrs. the next day. Train No:09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13:30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22:05 hrs. the next day. [1]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 09020 Chhapra-Udhna Superfast special will leave Chhapra every Tuesday at 07:50 hrs & will reach Udhna at 12:15 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 27th Oct to 1st Dec, 2020. [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival