Given below is details about Train Number 02071, CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS JAMMU TAWI SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02071, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance736 miles / 1178 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special, Train number 02071. Timing of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 12:10 NA Origin Su
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 12:25 12:30 5min 19 Km Su
3. BALU Balugaon Odisha 13:19 13:21 2min 90 Km Su
4. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 13:56 13:58 2min 144 Km Su
5. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 14:15 14:20 5min 166 Km Su
6. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 14:41 14:43 2min 190 Km Su
7. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 14:56 14:58 2min 208 Km Su
8. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 240 Km Su
9. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 16:52 16:54 2min 312 Km Su
10. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:50 17:55 5min 382 Km Su
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:50 19:10 20min 443 Km Su
12. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:43 21:45 2min 593 Km Su
13. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 22:22 22:24 2min 643 Km Su
14. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 23:42 23:44 2min 733 Km Su
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:45 00:55 10min 793 Km Mo
16. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 02:58 02:59 1min 931 Km Mo
17. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 04:23 04:24 1min 1047 Km Mo
18. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 1085 Km Mo
19. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:35 07:40 5min 1169 Km Mo
20. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 08:10 Ends 1178 Km Mo

Bhubaneswar to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02071, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati is 736 miles or 1178 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 02071, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special BBS to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02071, CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS JAMMU TAWI SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS JAMMU TAWI SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.