Given below is details about Train Number 18237, CHHATTISGARH EXPRESS running between Gevra Road and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18237, Chhattisgarh Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1318 miles / 2108 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops94
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Gevra Road Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhattisgarh Express, Train number 18237. Timing of Chhattisgarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gevra Road

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GAD Gevra Road Chhattisgarh Starts 11:15 NA Origin Daily
2. KRBA Korba Chhattisgarh 11:30 11:35 5min 7 Km Daily
3. URGA Urga Chhattisgarh 11:43 11:44 1min 15 Km Daily
4. SRBA Saragbundia Chhattisgarh 11:51 11:52 1min 21 Km Daily
5. MWRN Madwarani Chhattisgarh 12:00 12:01 1min 27 Km Daily
6. KTHD Kothari Road Chhattisgarh 12:07 12:08 1min 32 Km Daily
7. BPRH Balpur Halt Chhattisgarh 12:14 12:15 1min 36 Km Daily
8. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 12:30 12:35 5min 43 Km Daily
9. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 12:44 12:46 2min 54 Km Daily
10. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 12:58 13:00 2min 69 Km Daily
11. JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh 13:11 13:13 2min 82 Km Daily
12. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 14:00 14:15 15min 96 Km Daily
13. BYL Belha Chhattisgarh 14:36 14:38 2min 111 Km Daily
14. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 15:01 15:03 2min 141 Km Daily
15. HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh 15:16 15:18 2min 156 Km Daily
16. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 15:28 15:30 2min 167 Km Daily
17. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:10 16:20 10min 205 Km Daily
18. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 16:46 16:48 2min 232 Km Daily
19. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 17:10 17:15 5min 242 Km Daily
20. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 17:37 17:39 2min 273 Km Daily
21. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 18:02 18:04 2min 304 Km Daily
22. SKS Salekasa Maharashtra 18:38 18:40 2min 340 Km Daily
23. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 18:53 18:55 2min 355 Km Daily
24. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 19:22 19:27 5min 378 Km Daily
25. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 19:47 19:49 2min 407 Km Daily
26. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 20:06 20:08 2min 427 Km Daily
27. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 20:23 20:25 2min 445 Km Daily
28. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 21:01 21:03 2min 493 Km Daily
29. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 21:40 22:05 25min 508 Km Daily
30. KATL Katol Maharashtra 22:49 22:50 1min 568 Km Daily
31. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 23:09 23:10 1min 593 Km Daily
32. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 23:29 23:30 1min 612 Km Daily
33. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 00:21 00:22 1min 653 Km Daily
34. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:45 01:20 35min 676 Km Daily
35. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 01:46 01:47 1min 699 Km Daily
36. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:31 1min 736 Km Daily
37. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:10 04:20 10min 806 Km Daily
38. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 824 Km Daily
39. ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh 05:23 05:24 1min 862 Km Daily
40. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 892 Km Daily
41. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:15 06:20 5min 898 Km Daily
42. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 951 Km Daily
43. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 07:37 07:39 2min 990 Km Daily
44. MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh 08:28 08:30 2min 1019 Km Daily
45. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:15 09:20 5min 1036 Km Daily
46. DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh 09:50 09:52 2min 1071 Km Daily
47. JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh 10:05 10:07 2min 1082 Km Daily
48. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:27 2min 1099 Km Daily
49. TBT Talbahat Uttar Pradesh 11:00 11:02 2min 1138 Km Daily
50. BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh 11:15 11:17 2min 1151 Km Daily
51. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 11:45 11:47 2min 1163 Km Daily
52. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:30 10min 1189 Km Daily
53. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 12:52 12:54 2min 1213 Km Daily
54. SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh 13:06 13:08 2min 1224 Km Daily
55. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 13:25 13:27 2min 1244 Km Daily
56. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:00 14:05 5min 1287 Km Daily
57. BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh 14:20 14:22 2min 1306 Km Daily
58. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 14:40 14:42 2min 1326 Km Daily
59. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 15:30 15:32 2min 1353 Km Daily
60. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 16:15 16:20 5min 1406 Km Daily
61. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 16:30 16:32 2min 1409 Km Daily
62. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:13 17:18 5min 1459 Km Daily
63. CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh 17:42 17:43 1min 1490 Km Daily
64. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 17:54 17:56 2min 1500 Km Daily
65. PWL Palwal Haryana 19:08 19:10 2min 1543 Km Daily
66. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 19:26 19:28 2min 1564 Km Daily
67. FDB Faridabad Haryana 19:37 19:39 2min 1572 Km Daily
68. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 20:20 20:35 15min 1589 Km Daily
69. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:08 21:10 2min 1610 Km Daily
70. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 1617 Km Daily
71. MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 1635 Km Daily
72. MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh 21:59 22:01 2min 1645 Km Daily
73. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:17 22:22 5min 1664 Km Daily
74. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 22:27 22:29 2min 1669 Km Daily
75. KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh 22:50 22:52 2min 1698 Km Daily
76. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 1720 Km Daily
77. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:32 2min 1744 Km Daily
78. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:35 00:50 15min 1778 Km Daily
79. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 01:17 01:19 2min 1808 Km Daily
80. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 01:26 01:28 2min 1813 Km Daily
81. RAA Barara Haryana 01:44 01:46 2min 1834 Km Daily
82. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 02:23 02:30 7min 1859 Km Daily
83. UBC Ambala City Haryana 02:41 02:43 2min 1867 Km Daily
84. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 03:01 03:09 8min 1887 Km Daily
85. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 03:28 03:30 2min 1912 Km Daily
86. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh Punjab 03:38 03:40 2min 1922 Km Daily
87. KNN Khanna Punjab 03:47 03:49 2min 1930 Km Daily
88. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 04:36 04:46 10min 1973 Km Daily
89. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 05:03 05:05 2min 1986 Km Daily
90. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 05:23 05:25 2min 2008 Km Daily
91. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 05:45 05:47 2min 2025 Km Daily
92. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 06:00 06:05 5min 2030 Km Daily
93. KRE Kartarpur Punjab 06:18 06:20 2min 2044 Km Daily
94. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 06:46 06:48 2min 2066 Km Daily
95. JNL Jandiala Punjab 07:06 07:08 2min 2089 Km Daily
96. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 08:10 Ends 2108 Km Daily

Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18237, Chhattisgarh Express. This train operates between Gevra Road and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chhattisgarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gevra Road and Amritsar Junction is 1318 miles or 2108 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Gevra Road

Train No. 18237, Chhattisgarh Express GAD to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18237, CHHATTISGARH EXPRESS. Details about the CHHATTISGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.