Given below is details about Train Number 18238, CHHATTISGARH EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18238, Chhattisgarh Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1259 miles / 2015 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops87
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhattisgarh Express, Train number 18238. Timing of Chhattisgarh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 16:10 NA Origin Daily
2. JNL Jandiala Punjab 16:25 16:27 2min 19 Km Daily
3. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 16:45 16:47 2min 42 Km Daily
4. KRE Kartarpur Punjab 17:08 17:10 2min 64 Km Daily
5. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 17:30 17:35 5min 79 Km Daily
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 17:44 17:46 2min 83 Km Daily
7. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 17:59 18:01 2min 100 Km Daily
8. GRY Goraya Punjab 18:16 18:18 2min 110 Km Daily
9. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 18:46 18:48 2min 122 Km Daily
10. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 19:10 19:18 8min 135 Km Daily
11. SNL Sahnewal  Punjab 19:41 19:43 2min 151 Km Daily
12. DOA Doraha Punjab 20:08 20:09 1min 158 Km Daily
13. CHA Chawapail Punjab 20:18 20:20 2min 167 Km Daily
14. KNN Khanna Punjab 20:30 20:32 2min 178 Km Daily
15. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh Punjab 20:41 20:43 2min 186 Km Daily
16. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 20:53 20:55 2min 196 Km Daily
17. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 21:15 21:17 2min 221 Km Daily
18. UBC Ambala City Haryana 22:12 22:14 2min 242 Km Daily
19. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 22:40 22:45 5min 249 Km Daily
20. RAA Barara Haryana 23:07 23:09 2min 274 Km Daily
21. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 23:25 23:27 2min 295 Km Daily
22. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 23:34 23:36 2min 300 Km Daily
23. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:20 00:30 10min 330 Km Daily
24. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 00:58 01:00 2min 365 Km Daily
25. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 01:18 01:20 2min 388 Km Daily
26. KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh 01:36 01:38 2min 411 Km Daily
27. DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh 01:51 01:53 2min 427 Km Daily
28. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 02:04 02:06 2min 440 Km Daily
29. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:20 5min 444 Km Daily
30. MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh 02:33 02:35 2min 464 Km Daily
31. GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh 02:49 02:51 2min 481 Km Daily
32. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:20 03:22 2min 491 Km Daily
33. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:32 2min 498 Km Daily
34. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 04:15 04:30 15min 519 Km Daily
35. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 04:53 04:55 2min 548 Km Daily
36. PWL Palwal Haryana 05:41 05:43 2min 569 Km Daily
37. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:17 2min 611 Km Daily
38. CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh 06:28 06:29 1min 621 Km Daily
39. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:55 07:00 5min 652 Km Daily
40. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 702 Km Daily
41. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:15 5min 706 Km Daily
42. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 09:10 09:15 5min 758 Km Daily
43. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 09:40 09:42 2min 786 Km Daily
44. BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh 10:00 10:02 2min 805 Km Daily
45. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:30 10:35 5min 824 Km Daily
46. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 11:13 11:15 2min 868 Km Daily
47. SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh 11:51 11:53 2min 887 Km Daily
48. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:17 2min 898 Km Daily
49. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:10 13:20 10min 923 Km Daily
50. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:47 2min 948 Km Daily
51. BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh 14:03 14:05 2min 960 Km Daily
52. TBT Talbahat Uttar Pradesh 14:18 14:20 2min 973 Km Daily
53. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 14:40 14:42 2min 1013 Km Daily
54. JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh 14:55 14:57 2min 1029 Km Daily
55. DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh 15:10 15:12 2min 1041 Km Daily
56. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:35 16:40 5min 1075 Km Daily
57. MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh 16:59 17:00 1min 1093 Km Daily
58. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 17:21 17:23 2min 1121 Km Daily
59. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 17:50 17:52 2min 1161 Km Daily
60. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:45 18:50 5min 1214 Km Daily
61. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 19:02 19:04 2min 1220 Km Daily
62. ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh 19:36 19:38 2min 1250 Km Daily
63. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 20:33 20:35 2min 1288 Km Daily
64. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:05 21:15 10min 1305 Km Daily
65. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 22:17 22:19 2min 1376 Km Daily
66. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 23:02 23:05 3min 1412 Km Daily
67. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:35 00:10 35min 1435 Km Daily
68. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 00:24 00:26 2min 1458 Km Daily
69. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 01:08 01:10 2min 1500 Km Daily
70. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 01:23 01:25 2min 1518 Km Daily
71. KATL Katol Maharashtra 01:48 01:50 2min 1543 Km Daily
72. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 03:30 03:40 10min 1603 Km Daily
73. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 03:59 04:01 2min 1618 Km Daily
74. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 04:34 04:36 2min 1666 Km Daily
75. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 04:51 04:53 2min 1684 Km Daily
76. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 05:09 05:11 2min 1704 Km Daily
77. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 05:43 05:48 5min 1734 Km Daily
78. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 06:03 06:05 2min 1756 Km Daily
79. SKS Salekasa Maharashtra 06:18 06:20 2min 1771 Km Daily
80. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 06:51 06:56 5min 1807 Km Daily
81. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 07:28 07:33 5min 1838 Km Daily
82. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 08:40 08:55 15min 1869 Km Daily
83. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 09:04 09:06 2min 1879 Km Daily
84. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:45 09:55 10min 1905 Km Daily
85. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 10:28 10:30 2min 1943 Km Daily
86. HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh 10:40 10:42 2min 1954 Km Daily
87. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 10:58 11:00 2min 1969 Km Daily
88. BYL Belha Chhattisgarh 11:27 11:29 2min 1999 Km Daily
89. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 12:15 Ends 2015 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18238, Chhattisgarh Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chhattisgarh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 1259 miles or 2015 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction
Return Trains from Bilaspur Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 18238, Chhattisgarh Express ASR to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18238, CHHATTISGARH EXPRESS. Details about the CHHATTISGARH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.