Given below is details about Train Number 08237, CHHATTISGARH EXPRESS FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Korba and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08237, Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special
ScheduleTue, Wed & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1314 miles / 2102 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops80
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Korba Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special, Train number 08237. Timing of Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Korba

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KRBA Korba Chhattisgarh Starts 11:33 NA Origin Tu, We & Fr
2. URGA Urga Chhattisgarh 11:44 11:45 1min 8 Km Tu, We & Fr
3. SRBA Saragbundia Chhattisgarh 11:52 11:53 1min 14 Km Tu, We & Fr
4. MWRN Madwarani Chhattisgarh 12:01 12:02 1min 21 Km Tu, We & Fr
5. KTHD Kothari Road Chhattisgarh 12:08 12:09 1min 25 Km Tu, We & Fr
6. BPRH Balpur Halt Chhattisgarh 12:15 12:16 1min 29 Km Tu, We & Fr
7. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 12:30 12:35 5min 37 Km Tu, We & Fr
8. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 12:46 12:48 2min 47 Km Tu, We & Fr
9. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 13:00 13:02 2min 62 Km Tu, We & Fr
10. JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh 13:13 13:15 2min 75 Km Tu, We & Fr
11. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 14:00 14:15 15min 89 Km Tu, We & Fr
12. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 15:01 15:03 2min 135 Km Tu, We & Fr
13. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 15:28 15:30 2min 161 Km Tu, We & Fr
14. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:10 16:20 10min 199 Km Tu, We & Fr
15. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 16:53 16:55 2min 226 Km Tu, We & Fr
16. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 17:25 17:30 5min 236 Km Tu, We & Fr
17. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 17:52 17:54 2min 267 Km Tu, We & Fr
18. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 18:17 18:19 2min 298 Km Tu, We & Fr
19. SKS Salekasa Maharashtra 18:50 18:52 2min 334 Km Tu, We & Fr
20. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 19:03 19:05 2min 348 Km Tu, We & Fr
21. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 19:48 19:53 5min 371 Km Tu, We & Fr
22. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 20:12 20:14 2min 400 Km Tu, We & Fr
23. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 20:30 20:32 2min 421 Km Tu, We & Fr
24. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 20:46 20:48 2min 439 Km Tu, We & Fr
25. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 21:21 21:23 2min 487 Km Tu, We & Fr
26. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 22:00 22:20 20min 501 Km Tu, We & Fr
27. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 00:24 00:25 1min 644 Km We, Th & Sa
28. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:40 00:42 2min 667 Km We, Th & Sa
29. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 01:00 01:02 2min 690 Km We, Th & Sa
30. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 01:37 01:38 1min 726 Km We, Th & Sa
31. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:10 04:15 5min 797 Km We, Th & Sa
32. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 04:33 04:35 2min 814 Km We, Th & Sa
33. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 882 Km We, Th & Sa
34. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:00 06:10 10min 888 Km We, Th & Sa
35. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2min 942 Km We, Th & Sa
36. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 07:22 07:24 2min 981 Km We, Th & Sa
37. MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh 07:50 07:52 2min 1009 Km We, Th & Sa
38. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:15 09:20 5min 1027 Km We, Th & Sa
39. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 10:04 10:06 2min 1089 Km We, Th & Sa
40. TBT Talbahat Uttar Pradesh 10:34 10:36 2min 1129 Km We, Th & Sa
41. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:40 11:50 10min 1179 Km We, Th & Sa
42. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 12:12 12:14 2min 1204 Km We, Th & Sa
43. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 12:37 12:39 2min 1234 Km We, Th & Sa
44. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:18 13:20 2min 1278 Km We, Th & Sa
45. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 1316 Km We, Th & Sa
46. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 15:00 15:02 2min 1344 Km We, Th & Sa
47. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:45 5min 1396 Km We, Th & Sa
48. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 15:55 15:57 2min 1400 Km We, Th & Sa
49. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:35 16:40 5min 1450 Km We, Th & Sa
50. CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh 17:04 17:05 1min 1481 Km We, Th & Sa
51. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 1491 Km We, Th & Sa
52. PWL Palwal Haryana 18:32 18:34 2min 1533 Km We, Th & Sa
53. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 18:50 18:52 2min 1554 Km We, Th & Sa
54. FDB Faridabad Haryana 19:01 19:03 2min 1562 Km We, Th & Sa
55. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 19:45 20:00 15min 1583 Km We, Th & Sa
56. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:22 2min 1604 Km We, Th & Sa
57. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 1611 Km We, Th & Sa
58. MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 1629 Km We, Th & Sa
59. MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh 21:09 21:11 2min 1639 Km We, Th & Sa
60. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:35 21:40 5min 1658 Km We, Th & Sa
61. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 21:44 21:46 2min 1662 Km We, Th & Sa
62. KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh 22:07 22:09 2min 1691 Km We, Th & Sa
63. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 1714 Km We, Th & Sa
64. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 1737 Km We, Th & Sa
65. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 1772 Km Su, Th & Fr
66. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 00:32 00:34 2min 1802 Km Su, Th & Fr
67. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 00:39 00:41 2min 1807 Km Su, Th & Fr
68. RAA Barara Haryana 00:57 00:59 2min 1828 Km Su, Th & Fr
69. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 01:30 01:38 8min 1853 Km Su, Th & Fr
70. UBC Ambala City Haryana 01:49 01:51 2min 1860 Km Su, Th & Fr
71. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 02:06 02:08 2min 1881 Km Su, Th & Fr
72. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 02:27 02:29 2min 1906 Km Su, Th & Fr
73. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh Punjab 02:38 02:40 2min 1916 Km Su, Th & Fr
74. KNN Khanna Punjab 03:02 03:04 2min 1924 Km Su, Th & Fr
75. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 04:35 04:45 10min 1967 Km Su, Th & Fr
76. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 04:59 05:01 2min 1980 Km Su, Th & Fr
77. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 05:22 05:24 2min 2002 Km Su, Th & Fr
78. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 05:41 05:43 2min 2019 Km Su, Th & Fr
79. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 06:00 06:05 5min 2023 Km Su, Th & Fr
80. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 06:37 06:39 2min 2060 Km Su, Th & Fr
81. JNL Jandiala Punjab 06:57 06:59 2min 2083 Km Su, Th & Fr
82. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 07:35 Ends 2102 Km Su, Th & Fr

Korba to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08237, Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special. This train operates between Korba and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Korba and Amritsar Junction is 1314 miles or 2102 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Korba to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Korba

Train No. 08237, Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special KRBA to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08237, CHHATTISGARH EXPRESS FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the CHHATTISGARH EXPRESS FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.