Given below is details about Train Number 08238, CHHATTISGARH EXPRESS FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08238, Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special
ScheduleThu, Fri & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1258 miles / 2012 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops73
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special, Train number 08238. Timing of Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 16:10 NA Origin Su, Th & Fr
2. JNL Jandiala Punjab 16:24 16:26 2min 19 Km Su, Th & Fr
3. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 16:43 16:45 2min 42 Km Su, Th & Fr
4. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 17:23 17:30 7min 79 Km Su, Th & Fr
5. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 17:39 17:41 2min 83 Km Su, Th & Fr
6. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 17:53 17:55 2min 100 Km Su, Th & Fr
7. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 18:13 18:15 2min 122 Km Su, Th & Fr
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 19:05 19:13 8min 135 Km Su, Th & Fr
9. SNL Sahnewal  Punjab 19:37 19:39 2min 151 Km Su, Th & Fr
10. DOA Doraha Punjab 20:09 20:11 2min 158 Km Su, Th & Fr
11. CHA Chawapail Punjab 20:21 20:23 2min 167 Km Su, Th & Fr
12. KNN Khanna Punjab 20:33 20:35 2min 178 Km Su, Th & Fr
13. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh Punjab 20:44 20:46 2min 186 Km Su, Th & Fr
14. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 20:58 21:00 2min 196 Km Su, Th & Fr
15. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 21:20 21:22 2min 221 Km Su, Th & Fr
16. UBC Ambala City Haryana 22:12 22:14 2min 242 Km Su, Th & Fr
17. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 22:40 22:45 5min 249 Km Su, Th & Fr
18. RAA Barara Haryana 23:07 23:09 2min 274 Km Su, Th & Fr
19. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 23:25 23:27 2min 295 Km Su, Th & Fr
20. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 23:34 23:36 2min 300 Km Su, Th & Fr
21. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:35 00:40 5min 330 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
22. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 01:08 01:10 2min 365 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
23. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 01:28 01:30 2min 388 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
24. KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh 01:46 01:48 2min 411 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
25. DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh 02:01 02:03 2min 427 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
26. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 02:14 02:16 2min 440 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
27. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:27 02:32 5min 444 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
28. MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh 02:45 02:47 2min 464 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
29. GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh 03:00 03:02 2min 481 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
30. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:23 03:25 2min 491 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
31. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:39 03:41 2min 498 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
32. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 04:10 04:25 15min 519 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
33. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 04:51 04:53 2min 548 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
34. PWL Palwal Haryana 05:18 05:20 2min 569 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
35. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 611 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
36. CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh 06:21 06:22 1min 621 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
37. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:25 07:30 5min 652 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
38. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 08:08 08:10 2min 702 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
39. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:30 5min 706 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
40. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 09:33 09:35 2min 758 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
41. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 10:11 10:13 2min 786 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
42. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:45 10:47 2min 824 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
43. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 11:36 11:38 2min 868 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
44. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 12:09 12:11 2min 898 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
45. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:50 13:00 10min 923 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
46. TBT Talbahat Uttar Pradesh 13:57 13:59 2min 973 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
47. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 14:27 14:29 2min 1013 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
48. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:40 15:45 5min 1075 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
49. MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 1093 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
50. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 16:47 16:49 2min 1121 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
51. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 17:06 17:08 2min 1161 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
52. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:00 18:05 5min 1214 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
53. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 18:17 18:19 2min 1220 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
54. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 1288 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
55. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:20 20:30 10min 1305 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
56. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 21:27 21:28 1min 1376 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
57. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 22:02 22:04 2min 1412 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
58. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:25 22:27 2min 1435 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
59. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 22:43 22:44 1min 1458 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
60. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 02:10 02:25 15min 1601 Km Su, Tu & Sa
61. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 03:00 03:02 2min 1616 Km Su, Tu & Sa
62. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 03:34 03:36 2min 1664 Km Su, Tu & Sa
63. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 03:50 03:52 2min 1682 Km Su, Tu & Sa
64. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 04:08 04:10 2min 1702 Km Su, Tu & Sa
65. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 05:00 05:05 5min 1731 Km Su, Tu & Sa
66. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 05:21 05:23 2min 1754 Km Su, Tu & Sa
67. SKS Salekasa Maharashtra 05:35 05:37 2min 1769 Km Su, Tu & Sa
68. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 06:10 06:15 5min 1804 Km Su, Tu & Sa
69. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 06:39 06:44 5min 1836 Km Su, Tu & Sa
70. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 07:25 07:35 10min 1866 Km Su, Tu & Sa
71. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 07:51 07:53 2min 1876 Km Su, Tu & Sa
72. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 08:25 08:35 10min 1903 Km Su, Tu & Sa
73. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 09:08 09:10 2min 1940 Km Su, Tu & Sa
74. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 09:30 09:32 2min 1966 Km Su, Tu & Sa
75. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 10:55 Ends 2012 Km Su, Tu & Sa

Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08238, Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 1258 miles or 2012 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction
Return Trains from Bilaspur Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 08238, Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special ASR to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08238, CHHATTISGARH EXPRESS FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the CHHATTISGARH EXPRESS FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.