Given below is details about Train Number 56520, CHITRADURGA CHIKJAJUR KSR BENGALURU LINK PASSENGER running between Chitradurga and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56520, Chitradurga Chikjajur KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance193 miles / 308 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Chitradurga Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chitradurga Chikjajur KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger, Train number 56520. Timing of Chitradurga Chikjajur KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chitradurga

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CTA Chitradurga Karnataka Starts 14:00 NA Origin Daily
2. HLV Haliyuru Karnataka 14:10 14:11 1min 9 Km Daily
3. BTGH Bettadnagenhali Karnataka 14:20 14:21 1min 14 Km Daily
4. AMC Amritapura Karnataka 14:31 14:32 1min 21 Km Daily
5. CKVD Chikkandawadi Karnataka 14:42 14:43 1min 28 Km Daily
6. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 14:55 15:00 5min 34 Km Daily
7. HLK Holalkere Karnataka 15:21 15:22 1min 44 Km Daily
8. RGI Ramagiri Karnataka 15:32 15:33 1min 54 Km Daily
9. ABGT Arabagatta Halt Karnataka 15:38 15:39 1min 60 Km Daily
10. HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka 15:43 15:44 1min 63 Km Daily
11. SHV Shivani Karnataka 15:56 15:57 1min 73 Km Daily
12. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 16:07 16:08 1min 84 Km Daily
13. NVF Nagavangala Karnataka 16:18 16:19 1min 92 Km Daily
14. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 16:29 16:30 1min 102 Km Daily
15. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 16:39 16:40 1min 108 Km Daily
16. BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka 16:55 16:56 1min 114 Km Daily
17. VNR Devanur Karnataka 17:08 17:09 1min 125 Km Daily
18. BVR Banavar Karnataka 17:20 17:21 1min 132 Km Daily
19. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 17:40 17:50 10min 147 Km Daily
20. ADHL Adihalli Karnataka 18:05 18:06 1min 156 Km Daily
21. HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka 18:16 18:17 1min 161 Km Daily
22. SSNH Sree Saradanagar Halt Karnataka 18:25 18:26 1min 171 Km Daily
23. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 18:32 18:34 2min 173 Km Daily
24. BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka 18:39 18:40 1min 178 Km Daily
25. RDI Kardi Karnataka 18:45 18:46 1min 184 Km Daily
26. ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka 19:53 19:54 1min 189 Km Daily
27. BSN Banasandra Karnataka 20:01 20:02 1min 194 Km Daily
28. AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka 20:10 20:11 1min 200 Km Daily
29. SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka 20:19 20:20 1min 206 Km Daily
30. NTR Nittur Karnataka 20:28 20:29 1min 217 Km Daily
31. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 20:35 20:36 1min 226 Km Daily
32. MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka 20:42 20:43 1min 234 Km Daily
33. HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka 20:50 20:51 1min 238 Km Daily
34. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 20:55 20:57 2min 244 Km Daily
35. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 21:03 21:04 1min 249 Km Daily
36. HHL Hirehalli Karnataka 21:10 21:11 1min 255 Km Daily
37. DBS Dobbspet Karnataka 21:16 21:17 1min 264 Km Daily
38. NDV Nidvanda Karnataka 21:22 21:23 1min 267 Km Daily
39. MDLL Muddalingana Halli Karnataka 21:27 21:28 1min 269 Km Daily
40. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 21:33 21:34 1min 276 Km Daily
41. BNKH Bhairanayakana Halli Halt Karnataka 21:39 21:40 1min 281 Km Daily
42. GHL Golhalli Karnataka 21:46 21:47 1min 287 Km Daily
43. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 21:56 21:57 1min 300 Km Daily
44. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:25 Ends 308 Km Daily

Chitradurga to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56520, Chitradurga Chikjajur KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger. This train operates between Chitradurga and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chitradurga Chikjajur KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chitradurga and Yesvantpur Junction is 193 miles or 308 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chitradurga to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Chitradurga

Train No. 56520, Chitradurga Chikjajur KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger CTA to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56520, CHITRADURGA CHIKJAJUR KSR BENGALURU LINK PASSENGER. Details about the CHITRADURGA CHIKJAJUR KSR BENGALURU LINK PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to doubling of track o­n Arsikere – Tumakuru Section over Mysuru Division, Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga o­n 02.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Yesvantpur [1]

References

  • Partial cancellation of train on 2 days - March 2nd, 3rd