Given below is details about Train Number 05206, CHITRAKOOT COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Jabalpur Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05206, Chitrakoot Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance362 miles / 579 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chitrakoot Covid 19 Special, Train number 05206. Timing of Chitrakoot Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 20:50 NA Origin Daily
2. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 38 Km Daily
3. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:55 22:00 5min 91 Km Daily
4. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 154 Km Daily
5. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:45 23:50 5min 189 Km Daily
6. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 02:00 02:02 2min 294 Km Daily
7. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 02:46 02:48 2min 331 Km Daily
8. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:55 04:00 5min 362 Km Daily
9. RGU Ragaul Uttar Pradesh 04:32 04:34 2min 402 Km Daily
10. BSZ Bharuwa Sumerpur Uttar Pradesh 04:50 04:52 2min 419 Km Daily
11. GTM Ghatampur Uttar Pradesh 05:22 05:24 2min 458 Km Daily
12. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 07:25 07:35 10min 505 Km Daily
13. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 523 Km Daily
14. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:25 Ends 579 Km Daily

Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05206, Chitrakoot Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Jabalpur Junction and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chitrakoot Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur Junction and Lucknow Junction is 362 miles or 579 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Jabalpur Junction

Train No. 05206, Chitrakoot Covid 19 Special JBP to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05206, CHITRAKOOT COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the CHITRAKOOT COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.