Given below is details about Train Number 16795, CHOLAN EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirapalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16795, Cholan Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance251 miles / 401 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Cholan Express.', Train number '.16795. Timing of Cholan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 08:00 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 08:28 08:30 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 08:58 09:00 2min 56 Km Daily
4. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 09:23 09:25 2min 92 Km Daily
5. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 09:48 09:50 2min 122 Km Daily
6. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 10:35 10:40 5min 159 Km Daily
7. PRT Panruti Tamil Nadu 11:02 11:03 1min 179 Km Daily
8. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 11:26 11:27 1min 201 Km Daily
9. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 11:34 11:35 1min 205 Km Daily
10. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 12:09 12:10 1min 244 Km Daily
11. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 12:25 12:26 1min 261 Km Daily
12. VDL Vaithisvarankoil Tamil Nadu 12:34 12:35 1min 267 Km Daily
13. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 12:58 13:00 2min 281 Km Daily
14. ADT Aduturai Tamil Nadu 13:22 13:23 1min 301 Km Daily
15. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 13:35 13:37 2min 312 Km Daily
16. PML Papanasam Tamil Nadu 13:54 13:55 1min 326 Km Daily
17. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 14:23 14:25 2min 351 Km Daily
18. BAL Budalur Tamil Nadu 14:59 15:00 1min 368 Km Daily
19. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 16:00 Ends 401 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirappalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16795, Cholan Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirappalli. Map also shows all the stations where Cholan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchirappalli is 251 miles or 401 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirappalli
Return Trains from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16795, Cholan Express MS to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16795, CHOLAN EXPRESS. Details about the CHOLAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.