Given below is details about Train Number 02086, CHURU - JAIPUR (METER GAUGE) PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Sambalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02086, Churu - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special
ScheduleMon, Tue & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance927 miles / 1483 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Churu - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special, Train number 02086. Timing of Churu - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 16:35 NA Origin Mo, Tu & Sa
2. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 17:05 17:07 2min 22 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
3. BSX Basar Telangana 17:58 18:00 2min 81 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
4. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 18:23 18:25 2min 111 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
5. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 19:09 19:10 1min 163 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
6. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 21:25 21:40 15min 270 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
7. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 23:28 23:30 2min 402 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
8. RYP Rayanapadu Andhra Pradesh 03:05 03:10 5min 621 Km Su, Tu & We
9. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 03:48 03:50 2min 687 Km Su, Tu & We
10. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 05:03 05:05 2min 776 Km Su, Tu & We
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:20 09:40 20min 977 Km Su, Tu & We
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:35 10:40 5min 1038 Km Su, Tu & We
13. GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh 11:01 11:03 2min 1060 Km Su, Tu & We
14. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:31 11:33 2min 1091 Km Su, Tu & We
15. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 11:54 11:56 2min 1117 Km Su, Tu & We
16. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 12:40 12:45 5min 1162 Km Su, Tu & We
17. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 13:38 13:40 2min 1216 Km Su, Tu & We
18. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 14:32 14:34 2min 1289 Km Su, Tu & We
19. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 15:00 15:10 10min 1302 Km Su, Tu & We
20. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 16:01 16:06 5min 1365 Km Su, Tu & We
21. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 16:58 17:00 2min 1441 Km Su, Tu & We
22. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 18:40 Ends 1483 Km Su, Tu & We

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02086, Churu - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Sambalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Churu - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Sambalpur Junction is 927 miles or 1483 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction
Return Trains from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 02086, Churu - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special NED to SBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02086, CHURU - JAIPUR (METER GAUGE) PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the CHURU - JAIPUR (METER GAUGE) PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.