Given below is details about Train Number 02088, CHURU - JAIPUR PASSENGER MG SPECIAL running between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02088, Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance315 miles / 504 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special, Train number 02088. Timing of Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 10:25 NA Origin Daily
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 11:10 11:15 5min 44 Km Daily
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 11:45 11:50 5min 63 Km Daily
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 12:20 12:25 5min 90 Km Daily
5. DNM Dhanmandal Odisha 12:52 12:54 2min 126 Km Daily
6. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 13:19 13:21 2min 162 Km Daily
7. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 14:13 14:15 2min 206 Km Daily
8. SORO Soro Odisha 14:40 14:41 1min 234 Km Daily
9. BLS Balasore Odisha 15:04 15:08 4min 268 Km Daily
10. BTS Basta Odisha 15:31 15:33 2min 295 Km Daily
11. JER Jaleswar Odisha 15:48 15:49 1min 315 Km Daily
12. DNT Dantan West Bengal 16:04 16:05 1min 332 Km Daily
13. BLDA Belda West Bengal 16:20 16:21 1min 348 Km Daily
14. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 17:10 17:15 5min 389 Km Daily
15. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 18:43 18:44 1min 496 Km Daily
16. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 19:20 Ends 504 Km Daily

Puri to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02088, Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special. This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Howrah Junction is 315 miles or 504 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Puri

Train No. 02088, Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special PURI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02088, CHURU - JAIPUR PASSENGER MG SPECIAL. Details about the CHURU - JAIPUR PASSENGER MG SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, Train No:02088 Puri-Howrah Special will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC Chair Car Coach daily during the period from 10.03.2021 to 31.03.2021. [1]
  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, Train No:02088 Puri-Howrah Special leaving Puri at 10:25 hrs daily will arrive Howrah at 19:20 hrs the same day. [2]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Special Trains