Given below is details about Train Number 07643, CIRCAR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Chengalpattu Junction and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07643, Circar Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance472 miles / 755 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Chengalpattu Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Circar Covid 19 Special, Train number 07643. Timing of Circar Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chengalpattu Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 16:00 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 16:28 16:30 2min 31 Km Daily
3. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 17:00 17:15 15min 55 Km Daily
4. GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu 18:33 18:35 2min 107 Km Daily
5. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 19:08 19:10 2min 142 Km Daily
6. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 19:33 19:35 2min 169 Km Daily
7. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:05 20:07 2min 197 Km Daily
8. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 235 Km Daily
9. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 269 Km Daily
10. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 286 Km Daily
11. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 21:58 22:00 2min 323 Km Daily
12. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 22:13 22:15 2min 351 Km Daily
13. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 22:55 22:57 2min 393 Km Daily
14. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 23:05 23:07 2min 401 Km Daily
15. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 23:20 23:22 2min 416 Km Daily
16. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 23:38 23:40 2min 436 Km Daily
17. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:05 00:07 2min 458 Km Daily
18. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:00 02:20 20min 514 Km Daily
19. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:03 03:05 2min 557 Km Daily
20. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 586 Km Daily
21. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 03:43 03:45 2min 603 Km Daily
22. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 04:03 04:05 2min 621 Km Daily
23. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 650 Km Daily
24. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:03 05:05 2min 667 Km Daily
25. GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh 05:18 05:20 2min 686 Km Daily
26. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 690 Km Daily
27. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 06:01 06:03 2min 710 Km Daily
28. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 713 Km Daily
29. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:26 06:28 2min 740 Km Daily
30. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:53 08:55 2min 752 Km Daily
31. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh 09:50 Ends 755 Km Daily

Chengalpattu Junction to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07643, Circar Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Chengalpattu Junction and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Circar Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chengalpattu Junction and Kakinada Port is 472 miles or 755 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chengalpattu Junction to Kakinada Port
Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu Junction

Train No. 07643, Circar Covid 19 Special CGL to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07643, CIRCAR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the CIRCAR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate engineering works at Tambaram yard, Train No:07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021 will originate from Chennai Egmore instead of Chengalpattu [1]
  • Due to traffic block in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section Train No:07643 From Chengalpattu to Kakinada Port Journey Commencing on 31.01.2021 is Partially Cancelled between Chengalpattu – Tambaram [2]
  • In connection with Engineering work, Train No:07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Port Daily Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30than 31st December, 2020 and 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th and 07th January, 2021 (15 Trips) are partially cancelled between Bhimavaram Town and Kakinada Port [3]
  • As approved by Railway Board Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 16:00 hrs with effect from 06th December 2020 and reach Kakinada Port at 09:35 hrs, the next day [4]

References

  • Change in Originating Station
  • Partial cancellation of Train Due to Traffic Block
  • Partial cancellation of Train
  • Daily Special Trains