Given below is details about Train Number 17644, CIRCAR EXPRESS running between Kakinada Port and Chengalpattu Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17644, Circar Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance474 miles / 759 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Circar Express, Train number 17644. Timing of Circar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh Starts 14:30 NA Origin Daily
2. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:38 14:43 5min 5 Km Daily
3. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:50 14:52 2min 18 Km Daily
4. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 15:14 15:15 1min 44 Km Daily
5. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 15:19 15:20 1min 48 Km Daily
6. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 15:47 15:50 3min 68 Km Daily
7. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 16:01 16:02 1min 76 Km Daily
8. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:24 16:25 1min 90 Km Daily
9. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 16:55 16:56 1min 107 Km Daily
10. AL Attili Andhra Pradesh 17:12 17:13 1min 118 Km Daily
11. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 17:43 17:44 1min 137 Km Daily
12. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 18:06 18:07 1min 154 Km Daily
13. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 18:26 18:27 1min 171 Km Daily
14. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:59 19:04 5min 200 Km Daily
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:30 20:45 15min 245 Km Daily
16. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 21:14 21:15 1min 256 Km Daily
17. NGNT New Guntur Andhra Pradesh 21:35 21:37 2min 275 Km Daily
18. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:20 22:25 5min 300 Km Daily
19. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 22:43 22:44 1min 322 Km Daily
20. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 23:01 23:02 1min 342 Km Daily
21. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 23:17 23:18 1min 357 Km Daily
22. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 23:27 23:28 1min 365 Km Daily
23. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 23:44 23:45 1min 378 Km Daily
24. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 00:19 00:20 1min 407 Km Daily
25. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 00:46 00:47 1min 435 Km Daily
26. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 01:14 01:15 1min 472 Km Daily
27. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 01:24 01:25 1min 489 Km Daily
28. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 01:44 01:45 1min 523 Km Daily
29. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:03 03:05 2min 561 Km Daily
30. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 03:38 03:40 2min 589 Km Daily
31. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 03:53 03:55 2min 616 Km Daily
32. GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu 04:23 04:25 2min 651 Km Daily
33. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 06:05 06:25 20min 703 Km Daily
34. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 06:36 06:38 2min 711 Km Daily
35. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 06:58 07:00 2min 729 Km Daily
36. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 07:40 Ends 759 Km Daily

Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17644, Circar Express. This train operates between Kakinada Port and Chengalpattu Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Circar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Port and Chengalpattu Junction is 474 miles or 759 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu Junction
Return Trains from Chengalpattu Junction to Kakinada Port

Train No. 17644, Circar Express COA to CGL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17644, CIRCAR EXPRESS. Details about the CIRCAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.