Given below is details about Train Number 17643, CIRCAR EXPRESS running between Chengalpattu Junction and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17643, Circar Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance475 miles / 760 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Chengalpattu Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Circar Express, Train number 17643. Timing of Circar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chengalpattu Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 16:00 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 16:28 16:30 2min 31 Km Daily
3. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 17:00 17:15 15min 55 Km Daily
4. GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu 18:43 18:45 2min 107 Km Daily
5. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 142 Km Daily
6. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 169 Km Daily
7. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:18 20:20 2min 197 Km Daily
8. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 20:45 20:46 1min 235 Km Daily
9. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 21:14 21:15 1min 269 Km Daily
10. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 21:24 21:25 1min 286 Km Daily
11. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 21:49 21:50 1min 323 Km Daily
12. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 22:24 22:25 1min 351 Km Daily
13. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 380 Km Daily
14. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 23:15 23:17 2min 393 Km Daily
15. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 23:23 23:24 1min 401 Km Daily
16. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 23:32 23:33 1min 416 Km Daily
17. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 23:51 23:53 2min 436 Km Daily
18. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:34 00:35 1min 458 Km Daily
19. NGNT New Guntur Andhra Pradesh 01:22 01:24 2min 483 Km Daily
20. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 01:44 01:45 1min 501 Km Daily
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:30 02:45 15min 513 Km Daily
22. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:44 03:45 1min 558 Km Daily
23. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 587 Km Daily
24. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 04:39 04:41 2min 604 Km Daily
25. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 05:10 05:15 5min 621 Km Daily
26. AL Attili Andhra Pradesh 05:54 05:55 1min 642 Km Daily
27. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 06:09 06:10 1min 652 Km Daily
28. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:39 06:40 1min 669 Km Daily
29. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 06:54 06:55 1min 684 Km Daily
30. GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh 06:59 07:00 1min 688 Km Daily
31. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 692 Km Daily
32. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 07:34 07:35 1min 712 Km Daily
33. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 07:39 07:40 1min 715 Km Daily
34. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:03 08:05 2min 742 Km Daily
35. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:35 09:40 5min 754 Km Daily
36. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh 09:50 Ends 760 Km Daily

Chengalpattu Junction to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17643, Circar Express. This train operates between Chengalpattu Junction and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Circar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chengalpattu Junction and Kakinada Port is 475 miles or 760 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chengalpattu Junction to Kakinada Port
Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu Junction

Train No. 17643, Circar Express CGL to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17643, CIRCAR EXPRESS. Details about the CIRCAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.