Given below is details about Train Number 12775, COCANADA AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kakinada Town Junction and Lingampalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12775, Cocanada AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance386 miles / 618 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Town Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Cocanada AC Super Fast Express, Train number 12775. Timing of Cocanada AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Town Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 20:10 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 21:03 21:05 2min 63 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 21:44 21:45 1min 102 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 22:24 22:25 1min 131 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 22:49 22:50 1min 149 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 23:09 23:10 1min 166 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 195 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. RYP Rayanapadu Andhra Pradesh 01:05 01:10 5min 246 Km Mo, We & Fr
9. KMT Khammam Telangana 02:19 02:20 1min 335 Km Mo, We & Fr
10. WL Warangal Telangana 03:55 03:57 2min 443 Km Mo, We & Fr
11. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 06:45 06:50 5min 595 Km Mo, We & Fr
12. BMT Begumpet Telangana 07:02 07:03 1min 600 Km Mo, We & Fr
13. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 07:30 Ends 618 Km Mo, We & Fr

Kakinada Town Junction to Lingampalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12775, Cocanada AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kakinada Town Junction and Lingampalli. Map also shows all the stations where Cocanada AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Town Junction and Lingampalli is 386 miles or 618 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kakinada Town Junction to Lingampalli
Return Trains from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction

Train No. 12775, Cocanada AC Super Fast Express CCT to LPI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12775, COCANADA AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the COCANADA AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.